Cast 36
Michelle Yeoh
Evelyn Wang
Stephanie Hsu
Joy Wang / Jobu Tupaki
Ke Huy Quan
Waymond Wang
James Hong
Gong Gong
Jamie Lee Curtis
Deirdre Beaubeirdre
Tallie Medel
Becky Sregor
Jenny Slate
Big Nose
Harry Shum Jr.
Chad
Biff Wiff
Rick
Sunita Mani
TV Musical - Queen
Aaron Lazar
TV Musical - Soldier
Brian Le
Alpha Jumper - Trophy
Andy Le
Alpha Jumper - Bigger Trophy
Neravana Cabral
Security Guard
Chelsey Goldsmith
Security Guard
Craig Henningsen
Security Guard
Anthony Molinari
Police - Confetti
Dan Brown
Police - Salsa
Anthony N.
Police - Luchador
Cara Marie Chooljian
Alpha Jumper - Jogger
Randall Archer
Alpha Jumper - Edgelord
Efka Kvaraciejus
Alpha Jumper - SWAT
Peter Banifaz
Alpha RV Officer
Audrey Wasilewski
Alpha RV Officer
Li Jing
Kung Fu Master
Dylan Henry Lau
Young Boy Waymond
Boon Pin Koh
Maternity Doctor
Timothy Eulich
Laundromat Police
Daniel Scheinert
District Manager
Michiko Nishiwaki
Kung Fu Competitor / Co-Star
Jason Hamer
Raccacoonie Puppeteer
Timothy Ralston
Raccacoonie Puppeteer
Hiroshi Yada
Raccacoonie Puppeteer
Randy Newman
Raccacoonie (voice) (uncredited)
Amanda MacLeod
Dominatrix (uncredited)
Sound 27
David Byrne
Songs
Randy Wilson
Foley Mixer
Kailand C. Reilly
Sound Effects Editor
Andrew Twite
Sound Designer
Andrew Twite
Sound Effects Editor
Katherine Gordon Miller
Music Editor
Daniel Raphael
Dialogue Editor
Bruce Gilbert
Music Supervisor
Michael Miller
ADR Mixer
Lauren Mikus
Music Supervisor
Jason Charbonneau
Foley Artist
Judah Getz
ADR Mixer
Dean Menta
Music Editor
Kirbie Seis
Boom Operator
Mitski
Songs
Brent Kiser
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brent Kiser
Sound Supervisor
Jacob Flack
Sound Effects Editor
Ron Mellegers
Foley Mixer
Alexandra Fehrman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Elliot Hartley
ADR Mixer
Jamison Rabbe
ADR Mixer
Julie Diaz
ADR Supervisor
Ryan Lott
Original Music Composer
Rafiq Bhatia
Original Music Composer
Ian Chang
Original Music Composer
Production 22
Sarah Halley Finn
Casting
Anthony Russo
Producer
Joe Russo
Producer
Tim Headington
Producer
Tim Headington
Executive Producer
Inman Young
Head of Production
Daniel Scheinert
Producer
Daniel Kwan
Producer
Mike LaRocca
Producer
Jonathan Wang
Producer
Djinous Rowling
Casting Associate
Edward Messon
Assistant Location Manager
Sara Marko
Production Secretary
Josh Rudnick
Executive Producer
Debe Waisman
Extras Casting
Theresa Steele Page
Executive Producer
Kelly Stuart
Location Manager
Cecilia Chi-ying Lau
Casting Assistant
Shannon Ayers
Production Coordinator
Jenny Choi
Production Assistant
Crew 15
Narayana Cabral
Utility Stunts
Elisabeth P. Carpenter
Stunt Double
Alfred Hsing
Stunt Double
Efka Kvaraciejus
Stunts
Anthony N.
Stunts
Craig Henningsen
Stunts
Timothy Eulich
Stunt Coordinator
Kieran O'Connor
Stunt Double
D.Y. Sao
Utility Stunts
Anna Humphries
Additional Script Supervisor
Charlie Bruchez
Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Kombrinck
Special Effects Coordinator
Chelsey Goldsmith
Utility Stunts
Gemma Nguyen
Stunt Double
Daniel Eubanks
Set Production Assistant
Art 13
Amelia Brooke
Art Direction
Joshua Bramer
Property Master
Jason Kisvarday
Production Design
David Duarte
Leadman
Kelsi Ephraim
Set Decoration
Edward V. Pannozzo
Construction Buyer
Madelyn Wilkime
Set Decoration Buyer
Hunter Gorton
Set Dresser
Lia Burton
Set Designer
Sierra Harbison
Set Dresser
Ian Lapidus
Set Dresser
Michelle Peters
Graphic Designer
Anne Stericker
Set Decoration Buyer
Visual Effects 7
Evan Halleck
VFX Artist
Matthew Wauhkonen
VFX Artist
Zak Stoltz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ethan Feldbau
VFX Artist
Zach Smothers
Digital Film Recording
Jeff Desom
VFX Artist
Benjamin Brewer
VFX Artist
Costume & Make-Up 20
Ambre Wrigley
Costume Coordinator
Dania Simental
Makeup Artist
Michelle Chung
Makeup Department Head
Shirley Kurata
Costume Design
Minnie Garcia
Assistant Costume Designer
Anissa Salazar
Hair Department Head
Courtney Hess
Set Costumer
Lisa Russey
Set Costumer
Christine Choi
Makeup Artist
Meghan Heaney
Key Hair Stylist
Chantal Nightingale Thomas
Assistant Costume Designer
Abigail Bradley
Makeup Artist
Kevynn Brewer
Costumer
Martha Gretsch
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mahlon Orona
On Set Dresser
Erin Rosenmann
Key Makeup Artist
Kristina Selby
Set Costumer
Andrea Tsanas
Set Costumer
Alex Woehrle
Set Costumer
Directing 6
Daniel Scheinert
Director
Daniel Kwan
Director
Julia Schachter
Script Supervisor
John Nasraway
Second Assistant Director
Writing 2
Daniel Scheinert
Writer
Daniel Kwan
Writer
Lighting 2
Matt Ardine
Gaffer
Frederic Fayard
Lighting Technician
Camera 5
Larkin Seiple
Director of Photography
Jonathan Dec
Second Assistant Camera
Sylvain Chaux
First Assistant Camera
Aaron M. Smith
"B" Camera Operator
Brian Tebbets
Grip