Cast 75
Edward Norton
Narrator
Brad Pitt
Tyler Durden
Helena Bonham Carter
Marla Singer
Meat Loaf
Robert 'Bob' Paulson.
Jared Leto
Angel Face
Zach Grenier
Richard Chesler (Regional Manager)
Holt McCallany
The Mechanic
Eion Bailey
Ricky
Richmond Arquette
Intern at Hospital
David Andrews
Thomas at Remaining Men Together
George Maguire
Group Leader at Remaining Men Together
Eugenie Bondurant
Weeping Woman - Onward and Upward
Christina Cabot
Group Leader - Partners in Positivity
Sydney 'Big Dawg' Colston
Speaker - Free and Clear
Rachel Singer
Chloe
Christie Cronenweth
Airline Check-In Attendant
Tim DeZarn
Federated Motor Co. - Inspector Bird
Ezra Buzzington
Federated Motor Co. - Inspector Dent
Dierdre Downing-Jackson
Business Woman on Plane
Bob Stephenson
Airport Security Officer
Charlie Dell
Doorman at Person Towers
Rob Lanza
Man in Suit
David Lee Smith
Walter
Joel Bissonnette
Food Court Maitre d'
Evan Mirand
'Steph'
Robby Robinson
Next Month's Opponent
Lou Beatty Jr.
Cop at Marla's Building
Thom Gossom Jr.
Detective Stern
Valerie Bickford
Cosmetics Buyer
Carl Ciarfalio
Lou's Body Guard
Stuart Blumberg
Car Salesman
Todd Peirce
First Man at Auto Shop
Mark Fite
Second Man at Auto Shop
Matt Winston
Seminary Student
Bennie Moore
Bus Driver with Broken Nose
Lauren Sánchez
Channel 4 Reporter
Pat McNamara
Commissioner Jacobs
Tyrone R. Livingston
Banquet Speaker
Owen Masterson
Airport Valet
David Jean Thomas
Policeman
Paul Carafotes
Salvator - Winking Bartender
Christopher John Fields
Proprietor of Dry Cleaners
Anderson Bourell
Bruised Bar Patron #1
Scotch Ellis Loring
Bruised Bar Patron #2
Michael Shamus Wiles
Bartender in Halo
Andi Carnick
Hotel Desk Clerk
Ed Kowalczyk
Waiter at Clifton's
Leonard Termo
Desk Sergeant
Van Quattro
Detective Andrew
Markus Redmond
Detective Kevin
Michael Girardin
Detective Walker
Michael Arturo
BMW Salesman (uncredited)
Greg Bronson
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Matt Cinquanta
Fighter (uncredited)
Paul Dillon
Irvin (uncredited)
Eddie Hargitay
Chanting Fighter (uncredited)
Phil Hawn
Banquet Guest (uncredited)
Bruce Holman
Waiter in Bridgeworth Suites Corporate Video (uncredited)
Jawara
Fight Patron Saying 'I don't know. What's going on?' (uncredited)
Jim Jenkins
Restaurant Maitre D' (uncredited)
Kevin Scott Mack
Passenger Clutching Armrest (uncredited)
Louis Ortiz
Fight Spectator (uncredited)
Hugh Peddy
Fight Club Man (uncredited)
J.T. Pontino
Fight Club Man (uncredited)
Chad Randau
Waiter (uncredited)
Marcio Rosario
Fighter (uncredited)
Gregory Silva
Riley Wilde - Fighter (uncredited)
Brian Tochi
Fight Bully (uncredited)
Michael Zagst
Support Group Member (uncredited)
Marc Cinquanta
Space Monkey (uncredited)
Summer Moore
Marla's Neighbor (uncredited)
Production 26
Arnon Milchan
Executive Producer
Art Linson
Producer
Ross Grayson Bell
Producer
Ceán Chaffin
Producer
Laray Mayfield
Casting
Helen Pollak
Unit Production Manager
Julie M. Anderson
Production Supervisor
David McKimmie
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mickie McGowan
ADR Voice Casting
Joe Hartwick Jr.
First Assistant Accountant
Richard Schuler
Location Manager
Rich Thorne
Production Executive
John S. Dorsey
Associate Producer
Sande Alessi
Extras Casting
Karen Meisels
Casting Associate
Robb Earnest
Production Coordinator
Carey Ann Strelecki
Researcher
Flint Maloney
Location Manager
Jim Davidson
Production Accountant
Christie Cean George
Casting Assistant
Scott Ross
General Manager
Eileen M. Dennis
Second Assistant Accountant
Chris Gutierrez
Assistant Location Manager
Cindy Nevins
Payroll Accountant
Tanya Doyle
Production Assistant
Shaun Ryan
Production Driver
Costume & Make-Up 15
Michael Kaplan
Costume Design
Rhona Meyers
Key Costumer
Wendy J. Greiner
Key Costumer
Margaret Prentice
Makeup Artist
Randy Westgate
Makeup Artist
Jean Ann Black
Makeup Artist
Elinor Bardach
Costume Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig
Set Costumer
Patricia Miller
Hairstylist
Fríða Aradóttir
Key Hair Stylist
Terry Anderson
Set Costumer
Mirela Rupic
Assistant Costume Designer
Charles W. Belisle
Set Dressing Artist
Greg Solomon
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Julie L. Pearce
Key Makeup Artist
Art 29
Alex McDowell
Production Design
Hugo Santiago
Set Designer
Chris Gorak
Art Direction
Domenic Silvestri
Set Designer
Seth Reed
Assistant Art Director
P. Scott Bailey
Leadman
Peter Ramsey
Storyboard Artist
Dianne Chadwick
Art Department Assistant
Jeff Passanante
Construction Coordinator
Richard K. Buoen
Production Illustrator
Luis G. Hoyos
Set Designer
Julia K. Levine
Set Designer
Eric Rosenberg
Graphic Designer
Kenneth Garrett
Sculptor
Craig B. Ayers Sr.
Greensman
Collin Grant
Storyboard Artist
Tim R. Lafferty
Construction Foreman
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Conceptual Design
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Standby Painter
Tani Kunitake
Production Illustrator
Tammy DeRuiter
Painter
Bryan Duff
Assistant Property Master
Jack Robinson
Location Scout
Roy 'Bucky' Moore
Property Master
Peter J. Kelly
Set Designer
Danielle Simpson
Set Dressing Buyer
Sound 31
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Simpson
Original Music Composer
Ren Klyce
Sound Designer
Ren Klyce
Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Sound Editor
Richard Hymns
Sound Supervisor
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Mixer
Tom Bellfort
ADR Editor
Don Coufal
Boom Operator
Todd Boekelheide
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Mary Works
Assistant Dialogue Editor
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
Brandon Proctor
Sound Mix Technician
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
ADR Supervisor
Michael Semanick
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Dialogue Editor
Brian Richards
Music Editor
David Parker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Carolyn Tapp
Foley Recordist
Derek Casari
ADR Engineer
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Jeff Wexler
Sound Mixer
Jessica Bellfort
Assistant Sound Editor
Misa Kageyama
Assistant Sound Designer
Visual Effects 13
Carlos Saldanha
Animation Supervisor
Dennis Berardi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Brooks
Digital Compositors
Andrea D'Amico
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Scott Mack
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Tod Haug
Visual Effects Supervisor
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Rotoscoping Artist
Joshua I. Kolden
Visual Effects
Jim Rutherford
3D Animator
Lauren A. Littleton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ryan Laney
Visual Effects Technical Director
Ron Frankel
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
David Bailey
Matte Painter
Directing 5
David Fincher
Director
Mike Topoozian
First Assistant Director
Dina Waxman
Script Supervisor
Allen Kupetsky
Second Second Assistant Director
Bob Wagner
Second Assistant Director
Writing 3
Camera 12
Jeff Cronenweth
Director of Photography
Conrad W. Hall
Camera Operator
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
Lisa Guerriero
Second Assistant Camera
Chris Haarhoff
Steadicam Operator
John T. Connor
First Assistant Camera
Steve Wolfe
Assistant Camera
Robert Mehnert
Aerial Camera
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
Gary Kanner
Camera Loader
Michael Brennan
Dolly Grip
Craig Kohtala
Best Boy Grip
Editing 5
James Haygood
Editor
Michael Matzdorff
First Assistant Editor
Joëlle Taar
Assistant Editor
Alex Olivares
First Assistant Editor
Crew 44
David Leitch
Stunts
Richard Cetrone
Utility Stunts
Jimmy Nickerson
Stunts
Hiro Koda
Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts
Stunts
Carl Ciarfalio
Stunts
Rob Bottin
Makeup Effects
Myke Michaels
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Johann Benét
Thanks
P.J. Hanke
Additional Music
Debbie Evans
Stunts
Cliff Wenger
Special Effects Coordinator
Darrin Prescott
Stunts
Damon Caro
Fight Choreographer
Damon Caro
Stunt Double
Francie Brown
Dialect Coach
David Wald
Stunts
Chris O'Hara
Utility Stunts
Wayne Burnes
Special Effects Technician
Dave Robling
Transportation Coordinator
James M. Halty
Stunts
Rachel Wyn Dunn
Compositors
Lane Leavitt
Stunts
Michael Runyard
Stunt Coordinator
Raymond Bulinski
Craft Service
Manny Demello
Driver
Michael Herron
Set Production Assistant
Jim Alfonso
Transportation Captain
Frank Roughan
Transportation Captain
Peter Mavromates
Post Production Supervisor
Kieran Woo
Production Controller
Wayne Tidwell
Video Assist Operator
Yann Blondel
CG Supervisor
Karman Graham
Post Production Assistant
Carrie Shaw
Production Office Assistant
David B. Brenner
Propmaker
Katherine Jones
Set Medic
Lucio I. Flores
Software Engineer
Chad Keller
Stand In
Raymond Bongiovanni
In Memory Of
Ryan Christopher Keys
Stunts
Lighting 5
Claudio Miranda
Gaffer
Martin Bosworth
Rigging Gaffer
Kevin Brown
Lighting Technician
Michael Arvanitis
Best Boy Electric
Ronald A. Miller
Rigging Grip