Cast 47
Jennifer Lawrence
Maddie Barker
Andrew Barth Feldman
Percy Becker
Laura Benanti
Allison Becker
Natalie Morales
Sara
Matthew Broderick
Laird Becker
Kyle Mooney
Jody
Hasan Minhaj
Doug Khan
Jordan Mendoza
Crispin
Amalia Yoo
Natalie
Quincy Dunn-Baker
Travis
Matthew Noszka
Hot Guy from Bar
Zahn McClarnon
Gabe Sawyer, Surfing Lawyer
Madison Odenborg
Melanie
Achi Miller
Teen
Christian Galvis
Gorgeous Italian Guy
Matt Walton
Irate Bar Customer
Christina Catechis
Waitress (Townie Bar)
Christopher Bailey
Beach Bully
Eason Rytter
Beach Bully
Abigail Hupp
Beach Bully
Jacob Augustin
Teen
Brendan Kispert
Athlete
Ethan Metz
Athlete
Alaina Surgener
Teen Girl
Sejal Joshi
Teen Girl
Victor Verhaeghe
Party Dad
Kelley Rae O'Donnell
Party Mother
Katie Johantgen
Barista
Ari Frenkel
Recent Alumnus
Luca Padovan
Frail Boy at House Party
John DeMari
House Party Teen Who Text in Bed
Grant Harrison Mateo
House Party Teen Who Text in Bed
Madison McBride
House Party Teen Who Text in Bed
Ben Heideman
House Party Teen Who Text in Bed
Julia DeMoura Braine
House Party Teen Who Text in Bed
Sophie Tananbaum
House Party Teen Who Text in Bed
Melissa Lehman
Kelly
Isabelle Fisher
Kelly's Friend
Roman Caposino
Tall Uber Man
Brian Calì
Mechanic Buick
Leo Easton Kelly
Laser Tag Kid
Darren Valinotti
Arcade Kid
Alex Tomais
Inez
Earl Rose
Restaurant Pianist
Crew 38
Kelley Cribben
Post Production Supervisor
Max Daniels
Stunts
John Cenatiempo
Stunt Coordinator
Paul Drechsler-Martell
Stunts
Geronimo Frias, Jr.
Stunts
Kachina Dechert
Stunts
Conrad V. Brink Jr.
Special Effects
Chris Cenatiempo
Stunts
Matthew R. Staley
Stunts
Matthew R. Staley
Stunt Double
Grant Koo
Stunt Double
Jenna Hellmuth
Stunts
Renae Moneymaker
Stunt Double
Ava Lee Scott
Stunts
Kyli Zion
Stunts
Michael Wharton
CG Supervisor
Justice Hedenberg
Stunts
Holly Dowell
Stunts
Holly Dowell
Stunt Double
Akos Schenek
Stunt Double
Tom Caserto
Stunts
Christopher Mormando
Stunts
Lenny Cruz
Stunts
Alesha Forche
Stunts
Stephanie Vovou
Stunts
Chelsea Mahr
Stunts
Sam Hewitt
Stunts
Kade Pittman
Stunts
Paige Rhea Allison
Stunts
Mitch Peters
Stunt Driver
Jonas Barranca
Stunts
Stacie Rathbone
Stunts
Edward A Drohan V
Special Effects Technician
John Lauer
Special Effects Technician
Angelica Kushi
Stunts
Brogan Zipper
Stunts
Elaina Rae Haehnle
Stunts
Sound 28
Mychael Danna
Original Music Composer
Robert Hein
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert Hein
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Susan Jacobs
Music Supervisor
Ryan Billia
Sound Effects Editor
Sylvia Menno
Dialogue Editor
Josh Berger
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ian Cymore
ADR Editor
Ian Cymore
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Alfredo Viteri
Boom Operator
Jeremy S. Bloom
Sound Effects Editor
Beau Emory
ADR Engineer
Jim Bruening
Music Editor
Bobby Johanson
ADR Mixer
Michael Rivera
ADR Engineer
Sarah Myers
Utility Sound
Joel Scheuneman
Sound Engineer
Dennis Dembeck
Sound Effects Editor
Beso Kacharava
Foley Supervisor
Biko Gogaladze
Foley Artist
Giorgi Lekishvili
Foley Mixer
Dane Lonsdale
Production Sound Mixer
Alexander Sanikidze
Foley Editor
Alex Stuart
Dialogue Editor
Alex Stuart
Assistant Sound Editor
Rati Chkhetiani
Foley Editor
Jessica Rose Weiss
Original Music Composer
Otis Streeter
Assistant Sound Editor
Art 7
Carrie Stewart
Set Decoration
Russell Barnes
Production Design
Alex Hansen
Set Dresser
Chris Potter
Art Direction
Jesse Rodriguez
Set Dresser
Grant M Guilliams
Set Designer
Morgan Pitts
Property Master
Camera 11
Eigil Bryld
Director of Photography
Macall B. Polay
Still Photographer
Anthony DeFrancesco
First Assistant Camera
George Tur
"C" Camera Operator
Adam Russell
Second Assistant Camera
David Scott Holloway
Still Photographer
David Scott Holloway
Additional Photography
Max Shatzkamer
Grip
Kyle Blackman
First Assistant Camera
Patrick O'Shea
Second Assistant Camera
Production 11
Kerry Orent
Executive Producer
Jennifer Lawrence
Producer
Rich Delia
Casting
Justine Ciarrocchi
Producer
John Phillips
Executive Producer
Daniel Ramis
Associate Producer
Marc Provissiero
Producer
Naomi Odenkirk
Producer
Mariela Villa
Associate Producer
Christopher Guzman
Post Production Coordinator
Editing 5
Brent White
Editor
Joe Gawler
Digital Colorist
Matthew Shapiro
Additional Editor
Leeda Yazdi
Assistant Editor
Lee Anne Carluccio
First Assistant Editor
Costume & Make-Up 9
Kirston Leigh Mann
Costume Design
Robin Fredriksz
Makeup Artist
Cheryl Marks
Hairstylist
Hilary Seeley
Set Costumer
Sarah Graalman
Key Makeup Artist
Christy Falco
Makeup Artist
Robert Lugo
Hair Department Head
Alina Barreto
Makeup Artist
Vita Viscuso
Key Hair Stylist
Directing 4
Gene Stupnitsky
Director
George Lambert
Second Assistant Director
J. Alex Finch
First Assistant Director
Cynthia Balfour
Script Supervisor
Writing 2
Gene Stupnitsky
Writer
John Phillips
Writer
Visual Effects 10
Brian Adler
Visual Effects
Glenn Allen
Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander
Visual Effects Supervisor
Conrad V. Brink Jr.
Special Effects Supervisor
Victoria Penzes
VFX Artist
Alex Noble
Visual Effects
Julien Chiari
VFX Artist
David Martin
3D Artist
Adhikari Sahoo
Visual Effects
Nick DiNizio
Visual Effects Coordinator