Phim Mới
Florence Pugh

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

33

Birthday

1996-01-03 (27 years old)

Place of Birth

Oxford, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 플로렌스 퓨
  • Florence Rose C. M. Pugh
  • 弗洛伦丝·皮尤
  • 佛罗伦斯·珀
  • Флоренс П’ю
  • فلورنس پیو
  • フローレンス・ピュー

Florence Pugh

Biography

Florence Pugh (born 3 January 1996) is an English actress. She made her acting debut in 2014 in the drama film The Falling. Pugh gained recognition in 2016 for her leading role as a young bride in the independent drama Lady Macbeth, winning a British Independent Film Award. After starring in the 2018 television film King Lear, she drew praise for her leading role in the miniseries The Little Drummer Girl and earned a nomination for the BAFTA Rising Star Award that year.

Pugh's international breakthrough came in 2019 with her portrayals of professional wrestler Paige in the biographical sports film Fighting with My Family, a despondent American woman in the horror film Midsommar, and Amy March in the period drama Little Women. For the last of these, she received nominations for an Academy Award and a BAFTA Award. Pugh was awarded the Trophée Chopard at the 2019 Cannes Film Festival. In 2021, she starred as Yelena Belova in the Marvel Cinematic Universe superhero film Black Widow and the Disney+ miniseries Hawkeye. She has since starred in the thriller Don't Worry Darling and the drama The Wonder (both 2022).

Known For

Lady Macbeth
6.6%

Lady Macbeth

2017-04-28

Malevolent
5.0%

Malevolent

2018-12-13

Paradise Lost?
7.0%

Paradise Lost?

2015-07-26

Midsommar
7.1%

Midsommar

2019-07-03

Don't Worry Darling
6.9%

Don't Worry Darling

2022-09-21

0.0%

Dolly

A Good Person
0.0%

A Good Person

2023-03-24

The Wonder
6.7%

The Wonder

2022-11-02

Thunderbolts
0.0%

Thunderbolts

2024-07-24

Little Women
7.9%

Little Women

2019-12-25

Black Widow
7.4%

Black Widow

2021-07-07

Outlaw King
6.8%

Outlaw King

2018-09-06

King Lear
6.0%

King Lear

2018-05-28

Dune: Part Two
0.0%

Dune: Part Two

2023-11-03