AJ Raval

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

17

Gender

Female

Birthday

2000-09-03 (23 years old)

Place of Birth

Manila, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Buensuceso
  • Janina Carly Buensuceso

AJ Raval

Biography

AJ Raval is a Filipino actress, YouTuber, and social media star. Having the genes of such talented parents, AJ also sparked interest in the business. She has considered an upcoming star and has high expectations given her famous family. Before becoming an actress, AJ was a member of a girl group called The Fabulous Girlfriends when she was only 15 years old. She has starred in several movies under Viva Films and appeared in the first‑ever Philippine longest-running drama of all time "Ang Probinsyano."

Known For

Hugas
5.5%

Hugas

Jan 14, 2022

Us X Her
5.3%

Us X Her

Nov 25, 2022

Taya
5.5%

Taya

Aug 27, 2021

Kaliwaan
5.2%

Kaliwaan

Apr 29, 2022

Nerisa
6.1%

Nerisa

Jul 30, 2021

Crush Kong Curly
5.0%

Crush Kong Curly

Dec 17, 2021

Sitio Diablo
4.0%

Sitio Diablo

Aug 26, 2022

Shoot Shoot!
4.0%

Shoot Shoot!

Oct 8, 2021

Iskandalo
2.7%

Iskandalo

Apr 9, 2022

Death of a Girlfriend
3.5%

Death of a Girlfriend

Apr 30, 2021

Sugapa
5.5%

Sugapa

Aug 25, 2023

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Pataya
2024
Seksi: Pantasya at Pelikula
2023
Sugapa
2022
Us X Her as Mari
2022
Security Academy
2022
Sitio Diablo as Aina
2022
Kaliwaan as Monica
2022
Iskandalo as Em Celera
2022
Hugas as Liezl
2021
Crush Kong Curly as Elle
2021
Shoot Shoot! as Anghelita
2021
Taya as Nanette
2021
Nerisa as Joni
2021
Death of a Girlfriend as Christine
2021
Paglaki Ko, Gusto Kong Maging Pornstar as Twinkle
2019
Indak as Island Friend
2019
S.O.N.S. (Sons Of Nanay Sabel) as Usi 2
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search