Ana de Armas

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

41

Gender

Female

Birthday

1988-04-30 (35 years old)

Place of Birth

Santa Cruz del Norte, Cuba

Also Known As

  • Ana Celia de Armas
  • Ana Celia de Armas Caso
  • Ана де Армас
  • Άνα ντε Άρμας
  • 安娜·德·阿玛斯
  • アナ・デ・アルマス
  • 아나 데 아르마스
  • 安娜·德哈瑪斯

Ana de Armas

Biography

Ana de Armas was born in Cuba on April 30, 1988. At the age of 14, she began her studies at the National Theatre School of Havana, where she graduated after 4 years. She made her film debut with Una rosa de Francia (2006), which was directed by Manuel Gutiérrez Aragón. In 2006 she moved to Spain where she continued her film career, and started doing television. She currently lives between Madrid and Barcelona. Ana is known for her roles in Blade Runner 2049 (2017), Knives Out (2019), and No Time to Die (2021).

Known For

Blade Runner 2049
7.5%

Blade Runner 2049

Oct 4, 2017

Knives Out
7.8%

Knives Out

Nov 27, 2019

No Time to Die
7.4%

No Time to Die

Sep 29, 2021

War Dogs
6.9%

War Dogs

Aug 18, 2016

The Gray Man
7.0%

The Gray Man

Jul 13, 2022

Knock Knock
5.3%

Knock Knock

Jun 26, 2015

Ghosted
7.0%

Ghosted

Apr 18, 2023

Blonde
6.1%

Blonde

Sep 16, 2022

Deep Water
5.8%

Deep Water

Mar 18, 2022

Overdrive
6.1%

Overdrive

Jun 16, 2017

The Informer
6.5%

The Informer

Aug 30, 2019

The Night Clerk
6.2%

The Night Clerk

Feb 19, 2020

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Eden
2024
Ballerina as Rooney
2023
Ghosted as Sadie Rhodes
2022
Blonde as Norma Jeane
2022
The Gray Man as Dani Miranda
2022
Deep Water as Melinda Van Allen
2021
Designing Bond as Self
2021
No Time to Die as Paloma
2021
Being James Bond as Self (archive footage)
2020
The Night Clerk as Andrea Rivera
2020
Wasp Network as Ana Margarita
2020
Sergio as Carolina Larriera
2019
Knives Out as Marta Cabrera
2019
The Informer as Sofia
2019
Entering Red as Ana
2018
Corazón as Elena Ramirez
2017
Blade Runner 2049 as Joi
2017
Overdrive as Stephanie
2016
Hands of Stone as Felicidad Iglesias
2016
War Dogs as Iz
2016
Exposed as Isabel de La Cruz
2015
Anabel as Cris
2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
2015
Knock Knock as Bell
2014
For a Handful of Kisses as Sol
2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers as Self
2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
2013
Faraday as Inma Murga
2012
Perrito Chino as Sabina
2011
Blind Alley as Rosa
2011
Ánima as Julieta
2010
Hispania, The Legend as Nerea
2009
What's for Dessert? as Girl
2009
Sex, Party and Lies as Carola
2007
The Boarding School as Carolina Leal
2007
The Lost Eden as Gloria
2007
Madrigal as Stella Maris
2006
A Rose from France as Marie
1996
Access Hollywood as Self
1975
Saturday Night Live as Self - Host
1953
The Oscars as Self

Production

2024
Ballerina as Executive Producer
2023
Ghosted as Executive Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search