Ashley Johnson

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

115

Gender

Female

Birthday

1983-08-09 (40 years old)

Place of Birth

Camarillo, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Эшли Джонсон
  • アシュレー・ジョンソン
  • Ashley Suzanne Johnson

Ashley Johnson

Biography

Ashley Suzanne Johnson (born August 9, 1983) is an American actress, best known for her two-season role as Chrissy Seaver in the TV show Growing Pains, and for her voice work in television series such as Teen Titans and Ben 10 Alien Force.

Known For

The Avengers
7.7%

The Avengers

Apr 25, 2012

The Help
8.2%

The Help

Aug 9, 2011

The Last of Us
8.6%

The Last of Us

Jan 15, 2023

Family Guy
7.3%

Family Guy

Jan 31, 1999

What Women Want
6.5%

What Women Want

Dec 15, 2000

The Mentalist
8.4%

The Mentalist

Sep 23, 2008

Blindspot
7.4%

Blindspot

Sep 21, 2015

Teen Titans
8.3%

Teen Titans

Jul 19, 2003

Ben 10: Alien Force
8.3%

Ben 10: Alien Force

Apr 18, 2008

Lionheart
6.5%

Lionheart

Jun 7, 1990

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Among Us as Purple (voice)
2024
Grounded II: Making The Last of Us Part II as Self - Voice & Motion Capture - 'Ellie'
2023
Making of The Last of Us as Self
2023
The Last of Us as Anna Williams
2022
Summer Game Fest 2022 as Self
2022
The Legend of Vox Machina as Pike (voice)
2022
The Legend of Vox Machina as Self
2020
Close Enough as Gina (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as Tulip Olsen (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as Mirror Tulip "MT" (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as The Steward (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as Mirror Tulip (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as Popcorn (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as Mom / Girl (voice)
2019
Infinity Train as Lake (voice)
2018
Minecraft: Story Mode as Petra (voice)
2018
All You Can Eat as Liza
2018
Juveniles as Ms. Taylor
2017
Punching Henry as Danielle
2016
Infinity Train as Tulip (voice)
2016
Minecraft: The Story of Minecraft as Petra
2016
Island Adventures as Terra (voice)
2016
Force Grey: Giant Hunters as Dagny Halvor
2015
Blindspot as Patterson
2014
The Game Awards as Self
2014
Garfunkel and Oates as Jane
2014
The Last of Us: One Night Live as Self / Ellie
2014
From Dreams - The Making of the Last of Us: Left Behind as Herself
2013
Here Comes the Night as Claire
2013
Masters of Sex as Flora Banks
2013
Grounded: Making The Last of Us as Self
2013
Much Ado About Nothing as Margaret
2012
Ben 10: Omniverse as Gwen Tennyson (voice)
2012
Ben 10: Omniverse as Young Gwen Tennyson (voice)
2012
The Avengers as Waitress
2012
TableTop as Self - Guest
2011
The Help as Mary Beth Caldwell
2011
The Killing as Amber Ahmed
2010
Christmas Cupid as Jenny
2010
Pound Puppies as Toyo (voice)
2010
Pound Puppies as Gina (voice)
2010
Pound Puppies as Amelia (voice)
2010
Pound Puppies as Giblet / Kid #1 (voice)
2010
Alleged as Rose Williams
2010
Ben 10: Ultimate Alien as Gwen Tennyson (voice)
2009
Drop Dead Diva as Veronica Kramer
2009
Dollhouse as Wendy / Caroline
2009
Dollhouse as Hayden Leeds
2009
Spread as Eva
2008
The Mentalist as Clara Tennant
2008
Raising the Bar as Elise Denton
2008
Columbus Day as Alana
2008
The Middleman as Eleanor Draper
2008
Ben 10: Alien Force as Gwen Tennyson (voice)
2008
Otis as Riley Lawson
2007
The Brothers Solomon as Patricia
2007
Heartland
2007
Dirt
2006
Fast Food Nation as Amber
2006
Nearing Grace as Merna Ash
2006
The Pity Card as Gretel
2005
The X's
2004
Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers as Chrissy Seaver
2004
The Failures as Lilly
2004
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!
2004
King of the Corner as Elena Spivak
2004
Killer Diller as Angie
2003
Recess: Taking the Fifth Grade as Gretchen (voice)
2003
Recess: All Growed Down as Gretchen Grundler (voice)
2003
Married to the Kellys
2003
Cold Case as Grace Stearns (1966)
2003
Lilo & Stitch: The Series as Gretchen Grundler (voice)
2003
Teen Titans as Terra (voice)
2002
Monk as Susie the Maid
2001
Recess Christmas: Miracle On Third Street as Gretchen Grundler (voice)
2001
The Guardian
2001
Rustin as Lee Wolford
2001
Recess: School's Out as Gretchen Grundler (voice)
2000
What Women Want as Alex Marshall
2000
The Growing Pains Movie as Chrissy Seaver
2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as Dreama Little
2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation as Brothel Girl (uncredited)
1999
Anywhere but Here as Sarah
1999
Roswell as Eileen Burrows
1999
Family Guy as Lisa (voice)
1999
Providence as Daphne Wallace
1998
Dancer, Texas Pop. 81 as Josie Hemphill
1998
Kelly Kelly as Maureen Kelly
1997
Recess as Gretchen Grundler (voice)
1997
Ally McBeal
1997
King of the Hill as (voice)
1997
King of the Hill as Emily (voice)
1997
King of the Hill as Emily / Jamie (voice)
1996
Moloney as Kate Moloney
1996
Jumanji as Peter Shepherd (voice)
1996
E! True Hollywood Story
1995
Annie: A Royal Adventure as Annie
1995
Mina and the Count: Interlude with a Vampire as Mina (voice)
1995
Mina and the Count
1995
Maybe This Time as Gracie Wallace
1995
Nine Months as Shannon Dwyer
1995
What a Cartoon as Mina (voice)
1994
Touched by an Angel as Natalie Tate
1994
ER as Dana Ellis
1994
All-American Girl as Casey Emerson
1993
Timmy's Special Delivery: A Precious Moments Christmas as Holly / Additional Voices (voice)
1993
The Town Santa Forgot as Granddaughter (voice)
1993
In the Shadows, Someone's Watching
1993
Phenom as Mary Margaret Doolan
1993
Men Don't Tell as Cindy
1990
Lionheart as Nicole Gaultier
1990
Wings
1988
Roseanne
1985
Growing Pains as Chrissy Seaver
1977
Scooby's All-Star Laff-A-Lympics

Production

2022
The Legend of Vox Machina as Executive Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search