Barry Keoghan

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

46

Gender

Male

Birthday

1992-10-18 (31 years old)

Place of Birth

Dublin, Ireland

Also Known As

  • 巴里·基奥恩
  • 배리 키오건
  • バリー・コーガン
  • Μπάρι Κιόουγκαν

Barry Keoghan

Biography

Barry Keoghan (born 18 October 1992) is an Irish actor. He has appeared in the films Dunkirk; The Killing of a Sacred Deer, for which he won an Irish Film and Television Award for Best Supporting Actor and was nominated for the Independent Spirit Award for Best Supporting Male; and Calm with Horses, for which he was nominated for the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role, and the RTÉ drama Love/Hate. He also played Druig in Eternals and the Joker in The Batman.

Known For

Dunkirk
7.5%

Dunkirk

Jul 19, 2017

The Batman
7.7%

The Batman

Mar 1, 2022

Eternals
6.9%

Eternals

Nov 3, 2021

Chernobyl
8.7%

Chernobyl

May 6, 2019

Saltburn
7.1%

Saltburn

Nov 16, 2023

The Green Knight
6.6%

The Green Knight

Jul 29, 2021

'71
6.8%

'71

Oct 10, 2014

American Animals
6.8%

American Animals

Jun 1, 2018

Trespass Against Us
5.8%

Trespass Against Us

Oct 14, 2016

Black '47
6.6%

Black '47

Sep 5, 2018

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Boldest of Blood and Wildest of Heart: Making The Green Knight as Self
Sapphire
Billy the Kid
Bird
Amo Saddam
Amo Saddam
Bring Them Down as Jack
Untitled Trey Edward Shults Project
2024
Masters of the Air as Lt. Curtis Biddick
2023
Saltburn as Oliver Quick
2023
On the Red Carpet Presents: The Banshees of Inisherin as Self (archive footage)
2022
The Banshees of Inisherin as Dominic Kearney
2022
The Batman as Unseen Arkham Prisoner
2022
Marvel Studios Assembled: The Making of Eternals as Self - Druig
2021
Eternals as Druig
2021
The Green Knight as Scavenger
2021
White as Lupo
2021
Barry Keoghan Short Film as Unnamed Character
2020
Calm with Horses as Dympna
2019
Chernobyl as Pavel
2018
Black '47 as Hobson
2018
American Animals as Spencer Reinhard
2017
The Making of 'Dunkirk' as Self
2017
The Killing of a Sacred Deer as Martin Lang
2017
Dunkirk as George
2017
For You as Darren
2017
Light Thereafter as Pavel
2016
Trespass Against Us as Windows
2016
Candy Floss as Shane
2016
Mammal as Joe
2016
Traders as Ken
2016
Rebellion as Cormac McDevitt
2015
The Break as Sean
2015
Hot Ones as Self
2015
Norfolk as Boy
2014
North as Aaron
2014
Standby as Crusty
2014
'71 as Sean Bannon
2013
Stay as Sean Meehan
2013
Life's a Breeze as Pizza Guy
2013
Wasted as Ben
2013
King of the Travellers as Young Dublin Lad
2012
Stalker as Tommy Valentine
2011
Stand Up! as Stand Up Bully
2011
Between the Canals as Aido
2010
Love/Hate as Wayne
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search