Belle Mariano

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

15

Gender

Female

Birthday

2002-06-10 (21 years old)

Place of Birth

Pasig City, Metro Manila, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Belinda Angelito Mariano

Belle Mariano

Biography

Belinda Angelito Mariano, better known as Belle Mariano is a Filipina actress, singer, and model. Mariano began appearing on television at the age of 9 playing supporting roles and starring in the comedy-themed show Goin' Bulilit. She is best known for starring in the film Four Sisters Before the Wedding (2020) and the television series He's Into Her (2021).

Known For

Batang Quiapo
6.9%

Batang Quiapo

Feb 13, 2023

He's Into Her
7.1%

He's Into Her

May 28, 2021

An Inconvenient Love
5.2%

An Inconvenient Love

Nov 23, 2022

Love Is Color Blind
6.4%

Love Is Color Blind

Dec 9, 2021

Rekorder
7.3%

Rekorder

Jul 27, 2013

Can't Buy Me Love
6.5%

Can't Buy Me Love

Oct 16, 2023

Yours Truly, Shirley
10.0%

Yours Truly, Shirley

Nov 7, 2019

Huling Sayaw
0.0%

Huling Sayaw

Sep 13, 2023

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

2023
Can't Buy Me Love as Caroline A. Tiu / Ling
2023
Huling Sayaw as Stephanie
2023
Batang Quiapo as Caroline A. Tiu / Ling
2022
An Inconvenient Love as Ayef
2021
Love Is Color Blind as Cara / Caramel Arevalo
2021
He's Into Her: The Movie Cut as Maxpein Zin Del Valle / Taguro
2021
Click, Like, Share as Jenny
2021
He's Into Her as Maxpein Zin Del Valle / Taguro
2020
Four Sisters Before the Wedding as Gabbie Salazar
2020
James & Pat & Dave as Trish
2019
Yours Truly, Shirley as Trixie Mae
2017
Love You to the Stars and Back as Ronnabel
2017
Can't Help Falling in Love as Grace Dela Cuesta
2013
Rekorder as Leica
2012
Lorenzo's Time as Charity "Charie" Gonzales Montereal / young Kat-Kat Gonzales
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search