Cole Hauser

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

49

Gender

Male

Birthday

1975-03-22 (48 years old)

Place of Birth

Santa Barbara, California, USA

Also Known As

  • 콜 하우저
  • 科尔·豪瑟

Cole Hauser

Biography

Cole Kenneth Hauser (born March 22, 1975) is an American film and television actor best known for his roles in School Ties, Good Will Hunting and 2 Fast 2 Furious. 

Known For

Good Will Hunting
8.2%

Good Will Hunting

Dec 5, 1997

2 Fast 2 Furious
6.5%

2 Fast 2 Furious

Jun 5, 2003

Olympus Has Fallen
6.4%

Olympus Has Fallen

Mar 20, 2013

A Good Day to Die Hard
5.3%

A Good Day to Die Hard

Feb 6, 2013

Transcendence
6.0%

Transcendence

Apr 16, 2014

Pitch Black
6.8%

Pitch Black

Feb 18, 2000

The Break-Up
5.9%

The Break-Up

Jun 1, 2006

Tears of the Sun
6.9%

Tears of the Sun

Mar 7, 2003

Yellowstone
8.2%

Yellowstone

Jun 20, 2018

Dazed and Confused
7.4%

Dazed and Confused

Sep 24, 1993

Hart's War
6.4%

Hart's War

Feb 15, 2002

The Cave
5.4%

The Cave

Aug 26, 2005

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

2023
Dead Man's Hand as Roy
2023
The Ritual Killer as Detective Lucas Boyd
2022
The Minute You Wake Up Dead as Jason
2022
Panama as James Becker
2020
The Last Champion as John Wright
2019
Running with the Devil as The Executioner
2018
Yellowstone as Rip Wheeler
2018
Acts of Violence as Deklan
2015
The Lizzie Borden Chronicles as Charlie Siringo
2014
Jarhead 2: Field of Fire as Fox
2014
Transcendence as Colonel Stevens
2013
Dead Drop as Dwight
2013
Assassins Run as Borris
2013
Rogue as Ethan Kelly
2013
Olympus Has Fallen as Roma
2013
A Good Day to Die Hard as Mike Collins
2011
Good Morning, Killer as Andrew Berringer
2011
The Hit List as Allan Campbell
2010
Chase as Jimmy Godfrey
2009
Like Dandelion Dust as Jack Campbell
2008
The Family That Preys as William Cartwright
2008
Tortured as Kevin
2007
K-Ville as Trevor Cobb
2007
The Stone Angel as Young Bram
2006
The Break-Up as Lupus Grobowski
2005
The Cave as Jack McAllister
2005
Dirty as Lieutenant
2004
Paparazzi as Bo Laramie
2003
2 Fast 2 Furious as Carter Verone
2003
Tears of the Sun as James 'Red' Atkins
2002
White Oleander as Ray
2002
Hart's War as Staff Sgt. Vic W. Bedford
2001
Good Day Live as Self
2000
Tigerland as Staff Sgt. Cota
2000
A Shot at Glory as Kelsey O'Brian
2000
Pitch Black as William J. Johns
1999
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn as Self
1998
The Hi-Lo Country as Little Boy Matson
1998
Scotch and Milk as Johnny
1997
Good Will Hunting as Billy McBride
1997
All Over Me as Mark
1996
High Incident as Officer Randy Willitz
1995
Higher Learning as Scott Moss
1994
Frame-Up II: The Cover-Up as Cal
1994
ER as Steve Curtis
1994
Gang Boys as Bentz
1993
Dazed and Confused as Benny O'Donnell
1992
School Ties as Jack Connors
1992
The Prom as Stacker

Production

2022
Panama as Executive Producer
2014
Bad Country as Executive Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search