Du Yuan

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

51

Gender

Male

Birthday

1957-04-07 (66 years old)

Place of Birth

Ha'er‘bing,Heilongjiang Province,China

Also Known As

  • Yuan Du
  • 杜源
  • 杜原

Du Yuan

Biography

We don't have a biography for Du Yuan.

Known For

Hi, Mom
7.2%

Hi, Mom

Feb 12, 2021

The Big Shot
6.0%

The Big Shot

Jan 10, 2019

Ace Troops
6.8%

Ace Troops

Dec 26, 2021

The Winners
7.5%

The Winners

Mar 20, 2020

In the Wild Mountains
6.4%

In the Wild Mountains

May 15, 1986

Yu Guan Yin
7.8%

Yu Guan Yin

May 27, 2003

Puppy Love
6.0%

Puppy Love

Aug 22, 2023

Auntie Duohe
9.0%

Auntie Duohe

Oct 31, 2009

Not Easy to Forgive
8.5%

Not Easy to Forgive

Mar 17, 2022

Chase The Truth
10.0%

Chase The Truth

Nov 16, 2023

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

天上掉下个琳妹妹 as 爷爷
Peace in Palace, Peace in Changan
2023
Chase The Truth as Tai Yong Zhong
2023
Puppy Love as Wei Guoming
2022
Hidden Edge as Liu Jiang
2022
Not Easy to Forgive
2021
Ace Troops as Meng Zhongchi
2021
The Frightening Night on Erlong Lake as Principal Du
2021
The Glory of Youth
2021
Hi, Mom as Director Shen
2021
China in the classics
2020
The Winners as 警察局局长
2020
Blood Heroes
2020
Court Battle as Te Rongguan
2019
Daughter of Shanghai as Himself
2019
The Big Shot
2018
北部湾人家
2017
Dear Them as 许建设
2016
Remembering Lichuan
2016
Naughty Family
2016
我们的纯真年代
2015
Ballet in the Flames of War as 马大铲子
2015
邻居也疯狂
2014
跟我回家 as 门瑞
2014
浴血太行之尖刀出鞘
2014
深宅1927
2014
刺刀英雄
2014
Naked Marriage Afterwards
2014
幸福36计
2013
黎明前的抉择
2013
门第
2013
江湖正道 as 饰 张之际
2012
终极证据
2012
We Love You, Mr. Jin as Jin Dazhu/Jin Xiang Lin
2012
金太郎的幸福生活 as 金大柱(金祥麟)
2012
Police Fan as JuZhang Zhou / 周局长
2012
Glory Land as 曾子航
2011
血色恋情
2011
淘金谷
2009
Auntie Duohe
2009
Peking In Flames as Lu Zhong Yong
2004
The Diary of Death as 刘宝生
2003
Yu Guan Yin
2002
绝不放过你
2002
警探雷鸣 as 王川
2001
大雪无痕
1995
花落花开
1992
新中国第一大案
1988
女教官的报告 as He Yiqiang
1986
In the Wild Mountains as He He
1983
爱并不遥远
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search