Fairouz Ai

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

58

Gender

Female

Birthday

1993-07-06 (30 years old)

Place of Birth

Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • ファイルーズあい
  • 菲鲁兹·蓝
  • Fairouz Ai Kadota
  • 門田ファイルーズあい
  • 門田 ファイルーズあい
  • آي فيروز
  • اي فيروز

Fairouz Ai

Biography

Fairouz Ai (ファイルーズあい, Fairūzu Ai), born as Fairouz Ai Kadota (門田ファイルーズあい, Kadota Fairūzu Ai), is a Japanese voice actress. She was born in Tokyo, Japan, to a Japanese mother and an Egyptian father.

Known For

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Chainsaw Man – The Movie: Reze Arc as Power (voice)
Tsuyokute New Saga as Lize (voice)
I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince so I Can Take My Time Perfecting My Magical Ability as Grim (voice)
Bye Bye, Earth as Belle Lablac (voice)
Mysterious Disappearances as Sumireko Ogawa (voice)
Magilumiere Magical Girls Inc. as Kana Sakuragi (voice)
Kaiju No.8 as Kikoru Shinomiya (voice)
Kumarba as Kumarba (voice)
The Girl I Fell For in Okinawa Has a Difficult Dialect as Kana Higa (voice)
Viral Hit as Aki Yashio (voice)
2024
Villainess Level 99: I May Be the Hidden Boss But I'm Not the Demon Lord as Yumiella Dolkness (voice)
2023
Pokémon Concierge as Alisa (voice)
2023
Akuma Kun as Gremory (voice)
2023
The Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess as Nelia Cunningham (voice)
2023
KamiErabi GOD.app as Mitsuko Okino (voice)
2023
Pretty Cure All Stars F as Manatsu Natsuumi / Cure Summer (voice)
2023
Hero of Robots Movie as Backs(Japanese version)(voice)
2023
The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior as Pride Royal Ivy (voice)
2023
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time as Livaia (voice)
2023
Magical Destroyers as Anarchy (voice)
2023
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World and Became Unrivaled in the Real World, Too as Emilia (voice)
2023
KONOSUBA – An Explosion on This Wonderful World! as Cecily (voice)
2023
YouTuNya as Nya (voice)
2023
Space Idol as Saffy (voice)
2023
Handyman Saitou in Another World as Raelza (voice)
2023
Handyman Saitou in Another World as Morlock (Woman) (voice)
2022
Umayuru as Sirius Symboli (voice)
2022
Chainsaw Man as Power (voice)
2022
Bibliophile Princess as Sophia (voice)
2022
The Eminence in Shadow as Delta (voice)
2022
Delicious Party♡Pretty Cure: My Very Own Kid's Lunch as Cure Summer (voice)
2022
Skeleton Knight in Another World as Arianne (voice)
2022
Trapped in a Dating Sim: The World of Otome Games Is Tough for Mobs as Angelica Rapha Redgrave (voice)
2021
Tropical-Rouge! Precure: The Snow Princess and the Miraculous Ring! as Manatsu Natsuumi / Cure Summer (voice)
2021
Rumble Garanndoll as Rin Akagi (voice)
2021
Kageki Shojo!! as Sayako Yamada (voice)
2021
Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG Is Even S* Than Real Life! as Alicia (voice)
2021
Tropical-Rouge! Pretty Cure Petit: Dive in! Collab♡Dance Party! as Manatsu Natsuumi / Cure Summer (voice)
2021
Tropical-Rouge! Precure as Manatsu Natsuumi / Cure Summer (voice)
2021
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation as Linia Dedoldia (voice)
2020
Happy-Go-Lucky Days as Sayoko (voice)
2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon as Takechiyo (voice)
2020
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon as Kikunosuke (voice)
2020
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! as (voice)
2020
Great Pretender as Woman (voice)
2020
Healin' Good♡Precure as Cure Summer (voice)
2020
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made It to the Budokan, I Would Die as Eripiyo (voice)
2019
Kandagawa Jet Girls as Emily Orange (voice)
2019
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious as Valkyrie (voice)
2019
機甲英雄 機鬥勇者 as 巴克斯
2019
Dr. STONE as People of the World (voice)
2019
How Heavy Are the Dumbbells You Lift? as Hibiki Sakura (voice)
2019
Fruits Basket as Female Student (voice)
2018
みんなで筋肉体操
2015
One-Punch Man as Civilian woman A (voice)
2015
Overlord as Delta (voice)
2015
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? as Platoon Leader (voice)
2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure as Jolyne Cujoh (voice)
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search