Glen Powell

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

50

Gender

Male

Birthday

1988-10-21 (35 years old)

Place of Birth

Austin, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Glen Powell Jr.
  • 格伦·鲍威尔
  • Glen Thomas Powell Jr.
  • 格蘭鮑威爾

Glen Powell

Biography

Glen Thomas Powell Jr. (born October 21, 1988) is an American actor. He began his career with guest roles on television and small roles in films such as The Dark Knight Rises (2012) and The Expendables 3 (2014) before making his breakthrough performance as Chad Radwell in the Fox comedy-horror series Scream Queens (2015–2016). He has since starred as Finnegan in the coming-of-age comedy Everybody Wants Some!! (2016), astronaut John Glenn in the drama Hidden Figures (2016), and Charlie Young in Set It Up (2018), before achieving international recognition and acclaim as Lieutenant Jake "Hangman" Seresin in Top Gun: Maverick (2022). He went on to star as aviator Thomas Hudner in Devotion (2022).

Known For

The Dark Knight Rises
7.8%

The Dark Knight Rises

Jul 17, 2012

Hidden Figures
8.1%

Hidden Figures

Dec 10, 2016

Rick and Morty
8.7%

Rick and Morty

Dec 2, 2013

Top Gun: Maverick
8.2%

Top Gun: Maverick

May 24, 2022

The Expendables 3
6.2%

The Expendables 3

Aug 7, 2014

Set It Up
7.0%

Set It Up

Jun 15, 2018

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
5.1%

Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over

Jul 25, 2003

Stuck in Love
7.4%

Stuck in Love

Jun 14, 2013

Scream Queens
7.9%

Scream Queens

Sep 22, 2015

Ride Along 2
6.3%

Ride Along 2

Jan 14, 2016

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Time After Time as Joe Reynolds
Deputy X
Huntington as Becket Redfellow
Most Dangerous Game
Foreign Relations
Butch and Sundance as Sundance Kid
Chad Powers as Russ Holliday / Chad Powers
2024
Twisters as Tyler Owens
2024
Hit Man as Gary Johnson
2023
Anyone But You as Ben
2022
Devotion as Thomas J. Hudner Jr.
2022
The Jennifer Hudson Show
2022
Top Gun: Maverick as Lt. Jake 'Hangman' Seresin
2022
Apollo 10½: A Space Age Childhood as Bostick
2020
Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous as Dave (voice)
2018
Set It Up as Charlie Young
2018
The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society as Mark Reynolds
2018
The Bad Guys as Whit
2017
All Hail King Julien: Exiled as Trent (voice)
2017
Sand Castle as Sergeant Dylan Chutsky
2016
Hidden Figures as John Glenn
2016
Richard Linklater: Dream Is Destiny as Self (uncredited)
2016
Everybody Wants Some!! as Finnegan
2016
Misconduct as Doug Fields
2016
Ride Along 2 as Troy
2015
Wind Walkers as Sonny Childe
2015
Scream Queens as Chad Radwell
2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden as Self - Guest
2014
All Hail King Julien as Trent (voice)
2014
The Making of The Expendables 3 as Self
2014
Sex Ed as JT
2014
The Expendables 3 as Thorn
2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon as Self
2013
Rick and Morty as Kwyatt (voice)
2013
April Apocalypse as Dickie
2013
Red Wing as Francis Riley
2013
Stuck in Love as Good Looking Frat Guy
2013
Best Friends Forever as Nick
2012
The Dark Knight Rises as Trader #1
2012
Barrio Tales as Jack
2010
Rizzoli & Isles as graham randall
2007
The Great Debaters as Harvard Debater #1
2006
Fast Food Nation as Steve
2006
The Hottest State as John Jaegerman
2006
Jumping Off Bridges as Eric Turner
2005
The Wendell Baker Story as Paper Boy
2005
Into the West as Jackson Wheeler
2003
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over as Long-fingered Boy
2002
Without a Trace as Brett Farnsworth
1997
The View as Self - Guest

Creator

Chad Powers as Creator

Production

Captain Planet as Producer
Most Dangerous Game as Executive Producer
Foreign Relations as Producer
Deputy X as Producer
The Blue Angels as Producer
Butch and Sundance as Executive Producer
Chad Powers as Executive Producer
2024
Hit Man as Producer
2022
Devotion as Executive Producer

Writing

Captain Planet as Writer
Deputy X as Idea
Chad Powers as Writer
2024
Hit Man as Screenplay
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search