Jacob Elordi

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

28

Gender

Male

Birthday

1997-06-26 (26 years old)

Place of Birth

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Also Known As

  • 제이콥 엘로디
  • Джейкоб Ейлорді

Jacob Elordi

Biography

Jacob Elordi (born June 26, 1997) is an Australian actor. He is known for his role in the HBO series Euphoria (2019–present) and his role as Elvis Presley in Priscilla (2023). His other numerous well-known roles include Saltburn (2023), 2 Hearts (2020), The Kissing Booth (2018), The Kissing Booth 2 (2020), The Kissing Booth 3 (2021), and He Went That Way (2023).

Elordi's first experience on a Hollywood film set was in Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Men Tell No Tales as an extra. His first acting role was on the Australian film Swinging Safari in 2018, playing the role of Rooster.

In March 2023, Elordi became a global brand ambassador for Swiss watch company TAG Heuer.

Known For

Euphoria
8.3%

Euphoria

Jun 16, 2019

The Kissing Booth
7.2%

The Kissing Booth

May 11, 2018

The Kissing Booth 2
7.7%

The Kissing Booth 2

Jul 24, 2020

The Kissing Booth 3
6.9%

The Kissing Booth 3

Aug 11, 2021

Saltburn
7.1%

Saltburn

Nov 16, 2023

Deep Water
5.8%

Deep Water

Mar 18, 2022

2 Hearts
7.4%

2 Hearts

Oct 16, 2020

Priscilla
7.0%

Priscilla

Oct 27, 2023

Saturday Night Live
6.9%

Saturday Night Live

Oct 11, 1975

The Oscars
6.9%

The Oscars

Mar 19, 1953

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Parallel
Oh, Canada as Young Leonard
Frankenstein as Frankenstein's Monster
On Swift Horses as Julius
The Narrow Road to the Deep North as Young Dorrigo Evans
2024
He Went That Way as Bobby Falls
2023
The Sweet East as Ian
2023
Saltburn as Felix Catton
2023
The Making of Priscilla as Self
2023
Priscilla as Elvis
2022
Deep Water as Charlie De Lisle
2021
The Kissing Booth 3 as Noah Flynn
2020
The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee as Chase
2020
2 Hearts as Chris
2020
The Mortuary Collection as Jake
2020
The Kissing Booth 2 as Noah Flynn
2020
Acting for a Cause as Mr. Darcy
2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show
2019
Euphoria as Nate Jacobs
2018
The Kissing Booth as Noah Flynn
2018
Swinging Safari as Rooster
2016
Max & Iosefa as Max
2015
Hot Ones as Self
2015
Carpe Liam as Liam
2014
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors as Self
2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon as Self
1975
Saturday Night Live as Self - Host
1953
The Oscars as Self

Directing

2016
Max & Iosefa as Director

Production

2024
He Went That Way as Executive Producer

Writing

2016
Max & Iosefa as Writer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search