Jeremy Piven

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

115

Gender

Male

Birthday

1965-07-26 (58 years old)

Place of Birth

New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Jeremy Samuel Piven

Jeremy Piven

Biography

Jeremy Samuel Piven (born July 26, 1965) is an American film producer and actor best known for his role as Ari Gold in the television series Entourage for which he has won three Primetime Emmy Awards as well as several other nominations for Best Supporting Actor.

Known For

Cars
7.0%

Cars

Jun 8, 2006

Heat
7.9%

Heat

Dec 15, 1995

Black Hawk Down
7.4%

Black Hawk Down

Dec 28, 2001

Scary Movie 3
6.0%

Scary Movie 3

Oct 24, 2003

Rush Hour 2
6.7%

Rush Hour 2

Aug 3, 2001

RocknRolla
7.0%

RocknRolla

Sep 4, 2008

The Family Man
6.8%

The Family Man

Dec 12, 2000

Serendipity
6.9%

Serendipity

Oct 5, 2001

Seinfeld
8.3%

Seinfeld

Jul 5, 1989

Old School
6.6%

Old School

Feb 21, 2003

The Kingdom
6.7%

The Kingdom

Aug 22, 2007

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

The Performance
All-Star Weekend as Danny
Occupation Rainfall: Chapter 2
2023
Vindicta as Patrick
2023
Sweetwater as Joe Lapchick
2022
The System as Warden Lucas
2022
Sherri as Self - Guest
2022
The Walk as Johnny Bunkley
2021
American Night as Vincent
2021
Last Call as Mick
2020
My Dad's Christmas Date as David
2020
Close Encounters of the Fifth Kind as Narrator
2017
Wisdom of the Crowd as Jeffrey Tanner
2016
'85: The Greatest Team in Pro Football History as Self
2015
Entourage as Ari Gold
2015
Ari Gold is Back as Ari Gold
2015
The Late Late Show with James Corden as Self
2014
Manny as Self
2014
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For as Bob
2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers as Self
2013
Love, Marilyn as Self
2013
Mr Selfridge as Harry Selfridge
2012
So Undercover as Armon
2012
The Pirates! In an Adventure with Scientists! as Black Bellamy (voice)
2011
Angels Crest as Jack
2011
I Melt with You as Ron
2011
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World as Danger D'Amo / Tick Tock / Time Keeper
2010
Conan as Self
2010
With Great Power: The Stan Lee Story as Self
2009
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard as Don Ready
2008
Cats: The Movie! as Blackie (voice)
2008
RocknRolla as Roman
2007
The Kingdom as Damon Schmidt
2007
Katt Williams: American Hustle as Jeremy Piven
2006
Smokin' Aces as Buddy Israel
2006
Cars as Harv (voice)
2006
Keeping Up with the Steins as Adam Fiedler
2005
Two for the Money as Jerry
2005
Scooby-Doo! in Where's My Mummy? as Rock Rivers (voice)
2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson as Self
2004
Fashion Rocks as Self
2004
Justice League Unlimited as Elongated Man (voice)
2004
Entourage as Ari Gold
2004
The Magic Touch of Harry Potter as Narrator (voice)
2004
Chasing Liberty as Alan Weiss
2003
Scary Movie 3 as Ross Giggins
2003
Cold Pizza
2003
Spider-Man: The New Animated Series as Roland Gaines (voice)
2003
Old School as Pritchard
2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
2003
Runaway Jury as Lawrence Green
2002
The Twilight Zone as Tyler Ward
2002
Highway as Scawldy
2001
Black Hawk Down as CW4 Clifton 'Elvis' Wolcott
2001
Serendipity as Dean Kansky
2001
Rush Hour 2 as Versace Salesman
2000
The Family Man as Arnie
2000
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command as Brain Pod #57 (voice)
2000
The Crew as Det. Steve Menteer
2000
Red Letters as Thurston Clarque
1999
The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn as Self - Guest
1998
Cupid
1998
Will & Grace as Nicholas
1998
Very Bad Things as Michael Berkow
1998
Phoenix as Fred Shuster
1998
Music from Another Room as Billy
1997
Don King: Only in America as Hank Schwartz
1997
Kiss the Girls as Henry Castillo, LAPD
1997
Cow and Chicken
1997
The View as Self
1997
I Am Weasel as American Football Star (voice)
1997
Grosse Pointe Blank as Paul Spericki
1997
Just Write as Harold McMurphy
1996
Layin' Low as Jerry
1996
Larger Than Life as Walter
1996
E=mc2 as Dr. Paul Higgins
1996
The Real Thing as John
1995
Heat as Dr. Bob
1995
The Drew Carey Show as Spence Kovak
1995
Dr. Jekyll and Ms. Hyde as Pete Walston
1995
Pride & Joy
1995
Miami Rhapsody as Mitchell
1994
Floundering as Guy
1994
Chicago Hope
1994
PCU as Droz
1994
Ellen as Spence Kovak
1994
Duckman
1994
Car 54, Where Are You? as Herbert Hortz
1993
Twenty Bucks as Nervous Quick-Mart Clerk
1993
Judgment Night as Ray Cochran
1993
Grace Under Fire
1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien as Self - Guest
1993
12:01 as Howard Richter
1993
WWE Raw
1992
There Goes the Neighborhood as Albert Lodge
1992
Singles as Doug Hughley
1992
Twogether as Arnie
1992
Bob Roberts as Candle Seller
1992
The Larry Sanders Show as Jerry Capen
1992
Body Chemistry II: Voice of a Stranger as Patrolman
1992
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno as Self
1992
The Player as Steve Reeves
1991
Rugrats
1990
White Palace as Kahn
1990
The Grifters as Sailor - Freshman
1990
Carol & Company
1989
Seinfeld as Michael Barth (George)
1989
Say Anything... as Mark
1989
Coach as Spence Kovak
1989
Elvis Stories as Lenny
1988
LIVE with Kelly and Mark
1986
One Crazy Summer as Ty
1986
Lucas as Spike
1975
Saturday Night Live as Self - Host
1975
Saturday Night Live as Sidekick

Production

2021
Last Call as Co-Producer
2011
Fully Loaded as Executive Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search