Jung Ji-so

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

24

Gender

Female

Birthday

1999-09-17 (24 years old)

Place of Birth

Seoul, South Korea

Also Known As

  • Hyun Seung-min
  • Hyeon Seung-min
  • 정지소
  • Jung Zi-so
  • Jeong Ji-so
  • チョン・ジソ
  • 郑知晓

Jung Ji-so

Biography

Hyun Seung-min (Korean: 현승민; born September 17, 1999), known professionally as Jung Ji-so (Korean: 정지소; sometimes romanized as Jung Ziso), is a South Korean actress. Hyun made her acting debut as a child actress in the 2012 television drama May Queen. She is best known internationally for her role as Park Da-hye in Parasite, which won the Palme d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival and the Academy Award for Best Picture.

Known For

Parasite
8.5%

Parasite

May 30, 2019

W: Two Worlds Apart
8.5%

W: Two Worlds Apart

Jul 20, 2016

Hellbound
7.4%

Hellbound

Nov 19, 2021

The Glory
8.6%

The Glory

Dec 30, 2022

Doom at Your Service
8.0%

Doom at Your Service

May 10, 2021

The Tiger
7.6%

The Tiger

Dec 16, 2015

Empress Ki
6.9%

Empress Ki

Oct 28, 2013

The Cursed
7.6%

The Cursed

Feb 10, 2020

Hyde, Jekyll, Me
7.2%

Hyde, Jekyll, Me

Jan 21, 2015

Men of Plastic
5.5%

Men of Plastic

Nov 30, 2022

Imitation
7.5%

Imitation

May 7, 2021

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Midnight Sun as Mi-sol
Holy Night: Demon Hunters as Eun-seo
Miss Granny as Oh Mal-soon / Oh Doo-ri
2022
The Glory as Moon Dong-eun (young)
2022
Men of Plastic as Kang Yu-ri
2022
Curtain Call as Seo Yoon-hee
2021
Hellbound as Angel (voice)
2021
The Cursed: Dead Man's Prey as Baek So-jin
2021
Doom at Your Service as So Nyeo-shin
2021
Imitation as Lee Ma-ha
2020
The Cursed as Baek So-jin
2019
How Do You Play? as Self
2019
Parasite as Da-hye
2016
W: Two Worlds Apart as Teenage Oh Yeon-joo
2015
The Tiger as Seon-yi
2015
Webtoon Hero - Tundra Show as Park Bok Nam
2015
Hwajung as Eun-seol
2015
Hyde, Jekyll, Me as Jang Ha-na (young)
2014
Daughter as San (young)
2014
The Spring Day of My Life as Kang Poo-reum
2013
Empress Ki as Ki Seung Nyang (young)
2013
The Blade and Petal as Cho-hee
2013
Ohlala School as Herself
2012
May Queen as Jang In-hwa (young)
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search