Kelly Reilly

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

56

Gender

Female

Birthday

1977-07-18 (46 years old)

Place of Birth

Surrey, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 켈리 라일리
  • 凯利·蕾莉
  • ケリー・ライリー
  • Jessica Kelly Siobhán Reilly

Kelly Reilly

Biography

Kelly Reilly (born 18 July 1977) is an English actress. Reilly's performance in After Miss Julie at the Donmar Warehouse made her a star of the London stage and earned her a nomination for a Laurence Olivier Theatre Award for Best Actress of 2003. Aged 26, she's the youngest person ever nominated for that award. And, in 2005, she won Best Newcomer Award at the Cannes Film Festival for her role as Wendy in The Russian Dolls (Les Poupées Russes).

Known For

Sherlock Holmes
7.2%

Sherlock Holmes

Dec 23, 2009

Pride & Prejudice
8.1%

Pride & Prejudice

Sep 16, 2005

Flight
6.8%

Flight

Nov 2, 2012

True Detective
8.3%

True Detective

Jan 12, 2014

Yellowstone
8.2%

Yellowstone

Jun 20, 2018

A Haunting in Venice
6.7%

A Haunting in Venice

Sep 13, 2023

Eden Lake
6.8%

Eden Lake

Sep 12, 2008

Eli
6.0%

Eli

Oct 18, 2019

Bastille Day
6.3%

Bastille Day

Apr 22, 2016

The Spanish Apartment
7.1%

The Spanish Apartment

Jun 19, 2002

Calvary
7.1%

Calvary

Apr 11, 2014

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Last Meals as Hannah
Here
2024
Little Wing as Maddie
2023
A Haunting in Venice as Rowena Drake
2023
Greek Salad as Wendy
2021
Promises as Laura
2021
The Cursed as Isabelle Laurent
2019
Eli as Rose
2018
Yellowstone as Beth Dutton
2018
10x10 as Cathy
2018
Britannia as Kerra
2016
Bastille Day as Karen Dacre
2014
Set Fire to the Stars as Caitlin
2014
Black Box as Dr. Catherine Black
2014
Heaven Is for Real as Sonja Burpo
2014
Calvary as Fiona Lavelle
2014
True Detective as Jordan Semyon
2013
Chinese Puzzle as Wendy
2013
A Single Shot as Moira
2013
Innocence as Pamela Hamilton
2012
Flight as Nicole
2011
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows as Mary Morstan
2011
Edwin Boyd: Citizen Gangster as Doreen Boyd
2010
Meet My Friend as Sarah
2010
Meant To Be as Amanda
2009
Sherlock Holmes as Mary Morstan
2009
Triage as Diane
2009
Above Suspicion as DC Anna Travis
2008
Eden Lake as Jenny
2008
Me and Orson Welles as Muriel Brassler
2008
He Kills Coppers as Jeannie
2007
Joe's Palace as Charlotte
2007
Puffball as Liffey
2006
A for Andromeda as Christine Jones / Andromeda
2005
Pride & Prejudice as Caroline Bingley
2005
Mrs. Henderson Presents as Maureen
2005
Russian Dolls as Wendy
2004
The Libertine as Jane
2003
Dead Bodies as Viv McCormack
2002
The Safe House as Fiona 'Finn' MacKenzie
2002
The Spanish Apartment as Wendy
2001
Last Orders as Young Amy
2001
Starched as Maid
2000
Peaches as Cherry
2000
Maybe Baby as Nimnh
1999
Sex 'n' Death as Julie
1997
The History of Tom Jones: A Foundling as Nancy Miller
1997
Rebecca as Clarice
1996
Poldark as Clowance Poldark
1995
Bramwell as Kathleen Le Saux
1995
Sharman as Sophie Bright
1995
The Biz as Laura
1994
Pie in the Sky as Tina
1991
Prime Suspect as Polly Henry
1989
Agatha Christie's Poirot as Mary Gerrard
1987
The Ruth Rendell Mysteries as Kimberly

Crew

2022
House of the Dragon as Acting Double

Production

2014
Black Box as Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search