Lü Zhong

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

41

Gender

Female

Birthday

1940-12-17 (83 years old)

Place of Birth

baoji,Shanxi Province,China

Also Known As

  • 吕中
  • Zhong Lü
  • Lv Zhong

Lü Zhong

Biography

We don't have a biography for Lü Zhong.

Known For

Bodyguards and Assassins
6.8%

Bodyguards and Assassins

Dec 18, 2009

Aftershock
7.2%

Aftershock

Jul 22, 2010

The Great Hypnotist
6.5%

The Great Hypnotist

Apr 29, 2014

Back to 1942
6.6%

Back to 1942

Nov 1, 2012

The Blue Kite
7.2%

The Blue Kite

Feb 2, 1994

Red Amnesia
6.4%

Red Amnesia

Aug 30, 2014

The Robbers
6.0%

The Robbers

Nov 20, 2009

The Qin Empire
8.4%

The Qin Empire

Dec 18, 2009

Empire of Silver
5.6%

Empire of Silver

Feb 12, 2009

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

2021
Win The Future as Shen Jiazhen
2021
金江1936
2020
With You as Xu Qingru
2019
New Fortress Besieged as Nai Li / 李奶奶
2019
For Love with You
2018
Mystery of Antiques as 沈云琛
2018
远方的家
2016
Making Family as Grandma Wang
2015
巨浪
2014
The Taking of Tiger Mountain as Grandmother
2014
Red Amnesia as Deng Meijuan
2014
The Great Hypnotist as Professor Fang
2013
Lost Vertigo
2013
To Elderly With Love as 方琼
2013
Prince of Lan Ling as Xue Wu's grandmother
2012
Back to 1942 as Zhang Fang's Mother
2012
小白菜奇案
2011
Snow Flower and the Secret Fan as Lady Lu
2011
中国1921
2011
Forever Loyal
2010
High School Musical China: College Dreams as Ning Ning's father
2010
神断狄仁杰 as Wu Zetian
2010
Aftershock as Fang Da Qiang's Mother
2009
Bodyguards and Assassins as Sun Yat-Sen's mother
2009
The Qin Empire as 太后 / Duchess Dowager of Qin
2009
大秦帝国之裂变 as 太后
2009
The Robbers
2009
Empire of Silver as Lu Sao
2009
走西口 as Tian Laotaitai
2008
Amazing Detective Di Renjie 3 as 武则天
2007
The Secret Facility as Bai Old TaiTai / 白老太太
2006
Amazing Detective Di Renjie 2 as 武则天
2005
Ding Jun Shan as 慈禧太后
2004
看车人的七月 as 赵老师
2004
Amazing Detective Di Renjie as Wu Zetian
2003
For the Sake of the Republic as 慈禧太后 Empress Cixi
2001
大雪无痕
1998
Xiu Xiu: The Sent-Down Girl as Belt Man
1995
Daichi no Ko
1994
The Blue Kite as 蓝太太
1991
我心依旧

Sound

Movies
TV Shows
People
Search