Shiori Izawa

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

79

Gender

Female

Birthday

1987-02-01 (37 years old)

Place of Birth

Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 井澤 詩織
  • いざわ しおり
  • 이자와 시오리

Shiori Izawa

Biography

Shiori Izawa (井澤 詩織, Izawa Shiori, February 1, 1987) is a Japanese voice actress from Saitama Prefecture. She is affiliated with Voice Kit. Previously, she was affiliated with EARLY WING.

Known For

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Highspeed Étoile as Towa Komachi (voice)
2023
Pokémon Concierge as (voice)
2023
A Playthrough of a Certain Dude's VRMMO Life as Ryu-chan (voice)
2023
Alice Gear Aegis Expansion as Rin Himukai (voice)
2023
Handyman Saitou in Another World as Primus (voice)
2022
Sword Art Online the Movie – Progressive – Scherzo of Deep Night as Argo (voice)
2022
Chainsaw Man as Pochita (voice)
2022
Love Flops as Raburin (voice)
2022
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World as Sherry (voice)
2022
Shadowverse Flame as Dragnir (voice)
2022
Hairpin Double as Eri Yokosuka / Hairpin Green (voice)
2022
The Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest as Iris (voice)
2021
Sword Art Online the Movie – Progressive – Aria of a Starless Night as Argo (voice)
2021
Rumble Garanndoll as Misa Kuroki (voice)
2021
DON'T TOY WITH ME, MISS NAGATORO as Sakura (voice)
2021
EDENS ZERO as E.M. Pino (voice)
2021
Blue Reflection Ray as Shino Mizusaki (voice)
2021
Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG Is Even S* Than Real Life! as Mizarisa (voice)
2021
Dragon Goes House-Hunting as Pip (voice)
2021
Tokyo 7th Sisters as Momoka Serizawa (voice)
2021
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation as Minitona Dedoldia (voice)
2020
The House Spirit Tatami-chan as Tatami-chan (voice)
2020
SHIROBAKO The Movie as Ai Kunogi (voice)
2020
Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul as Nanachi (voice)
2020
Interspecies Reviewers as Piltia (voice)
2020
Infinite Dendrogram as Cheshire (voice)
2020
Nekopara as Azuki (voice)
2019
XL Joushi as Watarase Saki
2019
XL Jōshi as Saki Watase
2019
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious as Adenela (voice)
2019
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part II
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba as White haired guide (voice)
2019
Fruits Basket as Bad Girls Trio (voice)
2019
Made in Abyss: Wandering Twilight as Nanachi (voice)
2019
The Quintessential Quintuplets as Ceremony Staff (voice)
2019
Girly Air Force as Phantom (voice)
2019
How Clumsy you are, Miss Ueno. as Tamon (voice)
2019
Made in Abyss: Journey's Dawn as Nanachi (voice)
2018
UzaMaid! as Morikawa Yui
2018
Planet With as Ginko Kuroi (voice)
2018
The Seven Heavenly Virtues as Sandalphon
2018
Pop Team Epic as Nanachi (voice)
2018
Citrus as Matsuri Mizusawa (voice)
2017
Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part I
2017
Made In Abyss as Nanachi (voice)
2017
AHO-GIRL as Mamoru (voice)
2017
AHO-GIRL as Mamoru
2017
Sword Art Online: The Movie – Ordinal Scale as Pina (voice)
2017
Scum's Wish as Noriko Kamomebata (voice)
2017
Seiren as Hiyama Miu
2016
Pop in Q as Aoi Hioka (voice)
2016
Lostorage incited WIXOSS as Nanashi (voice)
2016
Taboo Tattoo as Iltutmish
2016
Taboo Tattoo as Cal Shekar
2016
Girls und Panzer der Film Special: Arisu War! as Midoriko Sono / Moyoko Goto / Nozomi Konparu
2016
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle as Lilmit Tillfur
2015
Girls und Panzer: The Movie as Midoriko Sono / Moyoko Goto / Nozomi Konparu
2015
The Asterisk War as Saya Sasamiya (voice)
2015
Go! Princess PreCure
2014
SHIROBAKO as Ai Kunogi (voice)
2014
Hi☆sCoool! SeHa Girls as Mega Drive (voice)
2014
Girls und Panzer: This Is the Real Anzio Battle! as Midoriko Sono
2014
Hozuki's Coolheadedness as Yashajirō (voice)
2014
Witch Craft Works as Tanpopo Kuraishi
2013
Silver Spoon as Mayumi Yoshino (voice)
2013
Garon
2012
Sword Art Online as Pina (voice)
2012
Sword Art Online as Player (voice)
2012
Sword Art Online as Argo (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Black Cat (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Frog (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Female Student (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Child (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Imaginary Happy New Year Doll (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Station Cat (voice)
2012
Place to Place as Polar Bear (voice)
2012
Superb Song of the Valkyries: Symphogear as Micha Jawkân (voice)
2008
A Certain Magical Index as Kindergarten Child (voice)
2008
A Certain Magical Index as Girl in the Dress (voice)

Sound

2021
DON'T TOY WITH ME, MISS NAGATORO as Theme Song Performance
2014
Witch Craft Works as Theme Song Performance
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search