Shogo Sakata

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

65

Gender

Male

Birthday

1998-01-23 (26 years old)

Place of Birth

Kumamoto, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shougo Sakata
  • Shôgo Sakata
  • 坂田将吾
  • さかた しょうご
  • Shōgo Sakata

Shogo Sakata

Biography

Shogo Sakata (坂田 将吾, Sakata Shōgo, born January 23rd) is a Japanese voice actor born in Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan. He is currently affiliated with Aoni Production.

Known For

Attack on Titan
8.7%

Attack on Titan

Apr 7, 2013

Attack on Titan
8.7%

Attack on Titan

Apr 7, 2013

Attack on Titan
8.7%

Attack on Titan

Apr 7, 2013

Attack on Titan
8.7%

Attack on Titan

Apr 7, 2013

Sword Art Online
8.2%

Sword Art Online

Jul 8, 2012

Chainsaw Man
8.6%

Chainsaw Man

Oct 12, 2022

Horimiya
8.6%

Horimiya

Jan 10, 2021

Kaguya-sama: Love Is War
8.6%

Kaguya-sama: Love Is War

Jan 12, 2019

Kaguya-sama: Love Is War
8.6%

Kaguya-sama: Love Is War

Jan 12, 2019

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

Chainsaw Man – The Movie: Reze Arc as Aki (voice)
Koi wa Futago de Warikirenai as Jun Shirasaki (voice)
2024
The Wrong Way to Use Healing Magic as Usato (voice)
2024
My Instant Death Ability Is Overpowered as Suguru Yazaki (voice)
2023
PLUTO as Junkie (voice)
2023
PLUTO as Mechanic (voice)
2023
PLUTO as Adolf (Young Man) (voice)
2023
PLUTO as Policeman C (voice)
2023
MF GHOST as MFG Attendant (voice)
2023
MF GHOST as Man B (voice)
2023
MF GHOST as Male Customer (voice)
2023
MF GHOST as Spectator A (voice)
2023
MF GHOST as Takuya Yanagida (voice)
2023
MF GHOST as Shun Aiba's Handler (voice)
2023
The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten as Male Student (voice)
2023
The Magical Revolution of the Reincarnated Princess and the Genius Young Lady as Algard von Palletia (voice)
2022
Zorori the Naughty Hero: La La La♪ A Star is Born
2022
Chainsaw Man as Aki Hayakawa (voice)
2022
Love Flops as Male Student (voice)
2022
The Eminence in Shadow as Boy (voice)
2022
The Eminence in Shadow as Audience (voice)
2022
The Eminence in Shadow as Passerby (voice)
2022
Raven of the Inner Palace as Eunuch A (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as Partygoer (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as MC (WAAARP) (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as MASA (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as Commoner (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as High school boy (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as Junior high school student (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as Kabetaijin's rap companion (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as Spectator (voice)
2022
Ya Boy Kongming! as Staff (voice)
2022
Bubble as (voice)
2021
My Senpai Is Annoying as Office Worker B (voice)
2021
Pokémon Evolutions as Corviknight (voice)
2021
Pokémon Evolutions as Pokémon Voices (voice)
2021
My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission as Leviathan (voice)
2021
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level as Villager C (voice)
2021
Fairy Ranmaru as Ranmaru Ai (voice)
2021
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime as Nansou (voice)
2021
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song as Staff 1 (voice)
2021
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song as Toak member 4 (voice)
2021
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation as Soldier C (voice)
2021
Horimiya as Classmate (voice)
2021
SK8 the Infinity as Ramen Shop Clerk (voice)
2021
SK8 the Infinity as Spectator (voice)
2021
SK8 the Infinity as Delinquent (voice)
2020
TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You as Kazumiya (voice)
2020
Wandering Witch: The Journey of Elaina as Gatekeeper B (voice)
2020
POKÉTOON as Yonoir (voice)
2020
POKÉTOON as Townspeople (voice)
2020
Motto! Majime ni fumaji me ka iketsu zorori
2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba as (voice)
2019
Fruits Basket as Male Student (voice)
2019
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War as Team member (voice)
2019
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War as Stage Member (voice)
2017
The Werewolf Game: Mad Land as Haruto Sugimoto
2015
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? as Modaka (voice)
2013
Strike the Blood as Member (voice)
2013
Attack on Titan as People (voice)
2013
Attack on Titan as Surma (voice)
2013
Attack on Titan as Marleyan citizen (voice)
2013
Attack on Titan as Yeagerist (voice)
2013
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU as Male student (voice)
2012
Sword Art Online as Jailer (voice)
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search