Shuya Sophia Cai

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

4

Gender

Female

Birthday

2008-04-22 (15 years old)

Place of Birth

Beijing, China

Also Known As

  • ShuYa Cai
  • Sophia Cai
  • 蔡书雅
  • 蔡書雅

Shuya Sophia Cai

Biography

Born to her Chinese mother and British father, Sophia Cai began her career at the age of two after being cast in a national TV commercial. Since then, she included other gigs in modeling, TV and films as well as TV commercials. Sophia is best known for her role as NiNi in the Chinese feature movie "Somewhere only we know" (2015).

Known For

The Meg
6.3%

The Meg

Aug 9, 2018

Meg 2: The Trench
7.0%

Meg 2: The Trench

Aug 2, 2023

Mr. Corman
6.6%

Mr. Corman

Aug 6, 2021

Somewhere Only We Know
6.2%

Somewhere Only We Know

Feb 14, 2015

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

2023
Meg 2: The Trench as Meiying
2021
Mr. Corman as Maggie
2018
The Meg as Meiying
2015
Somewhere Only We Know as Peng Jiani
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search