Sydney Sweeney

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

62

Gender

Female

Birthday

1997-09-12 (26 years old)

Place of Birth

Spokane, Washington, USA

Also Known As

  • Sydney Bernice Sweeney
  • 西德妮·斯威尼
  • 시드니 스위니
  • シドニー・スウィーニー
  • Σίντνεϊ Σουίνι
  • Σίντνεϊ Μπέρνις Σουίνι
  • סידני סוויני

Sydney Sweeney

Biography

Sydney Bernice Sweeney is an American actress. She gained mainstream attention in the Netflix series Everything Sucks! (2018) for her role as Emaline and has portrayed Eden in the Hulu series The Handmaid's Tale (2018) and Alice in the HBO miniseries Sharp Objects (2018). Since 2019, she has starred as Cassie Howard in the HBO teen drama series Euphoria and as Olivia Mossbacher in The White Lotus. In film, she had a role in Quentin Tarantino's 2019 comedy-drama Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, portraying Snake, a member of the Manson Family.

Known For

Grey's Anatomy
8.2%

Grey's Anatomy

Mar 27, 2005

Euphoria
8.3%

Euphoria

Jun 16, 2019

Criminal Minds
8.3%

Criminal Minds

Sep 22, 2005

The Handmaid's Tale
8.2%

The Handmaid's Tale

Apr 26, 2017

Pretty Little Liars
8.0%

Pretty Little Liars

Jun 8, 2010

Heroes
7.5%

Heroes

Sep 25, 2006

Anyone But You
7.1%

Anyone But You

Dec 21, 2023

Under the Silver Lake
6.4%

Under the Silver Lake

Jun 21, 2018

The Ward
5.8%

The Ward

Sep 13, 2010

Madame Web
5.7%

Madame Web

Feb 14, 2024

The Voyeurs
6.6%

The Voyeurs

Aug 25, 2021

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

The Registration as Lynell Mize
Barbarella as Barbarella
The Caretaker
Echo Valley as Claire
Eden
2024
Immaculate as Cecilia
2024
Madame Web as Julia Cornwall
2023
Anyone But You as Bea
2023
Reality as Reality Winner
2023
Americana as Penny Jo Poplin
2021
Night Teeth as Eva
2021
The Voyeurs as Pippa
2021
The White Lotus as Olivia Mossbacher
2021
Downfalls High as Scarlett Smith
2020
Nocturne as Juliet Lowe
2020
Big Time Adolescence as Holly
2019
The Kelly Clarkson Show
2019
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood as 'Snake'
2019
Euphoria as Cassie Howard
2019
Clementine as Lana
2018
Along Came the Devil as Ashley
2018
Sharp Objects as Alice
2018
Under the Silver Lake as Shooting Star #2
2018
The Wrong Daughter as Samantha
2018
Everything Sucks! as Emaline Addario
2018
Relentless as Ally Drew
2017
It Happened Again Last Night as Young Paige
2017
The Chattering as Ashely
2017
Dead Ant as Sam
2017
In The Vault as Haley Caren
2017
Vikes as Ida
2017
Carpool Karaoke: The Series as Self
2017
The Handmaid's Tale as Eden Spencer
2017
Manic as Missy 'Paper Girl'
2016
The Horde as Hailey Summers
2016
Cassidy Way as Kelsey Connors
2015
Stolen from the Suburbs as Emma
2015
The Martial Arts Kid as Julia
2015
Hot Ones as Self
2015
Love Made Visible as Leah
2014
Angels in Stardust as Annie
2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon as Self
2013
Spiders as Emily
2011
The Bling Ring as Izzy Fishman
2011
Kickin' It as Kelsey Vargas
2010
The Opium Eater as Sara Detzer
2010
Chase as Kayla Edwards
2010
The Ward as Young Alice Hudson
2010
Pretty Little Liars as Willa
2010
ZMD: Zombies of Mass Destruction as Lisa
2009
The Middle as Female Student #1
2008
90210 as Girl
2006
Heroes as Little Girl
2005
Made in Hollywood as Self
2005
Criminal Minds as Dani Forester
2005
Grey's Anatomy as Erin Weaver
2005
Robot Chicken as Barbie / Riley Andersen (voice)
2005
Robot Chicken as Barbie / Cinema Girl (voice)
1992
MTV Movie & TV Awards as Self / Presenter
1988
LIVE with Kelly and Mark as Self - Guest
1975
Saturday Night Live as Self - Host
1953
The Oscars as Self

Production

The Registration as Producer
Barbarella as Executive Producer
The Caretaker as Producer
2024
Immaculate as Producer
2023
Anyone But You as Executive Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search