Timothée Chalamet

Personal Info

Known For

Acting

Known Credits

52

Gender

Male

Birthday

1995-12-27 (28 years old)

Place of Birth

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Timothee Chalamet
  • Timothy Chalamet
  • Timothée Hal Chalamet
  • Timothee Hal Chalamet
  • 티모시 샬라메
  • ტიმოთი შალამე
  • 蒂莫西·柴勒梅德
  • Τιμοτέ Σαλαμέ
  • טימותי שאלאמה
  • 蒂莫西·查拉梅
  • 提摩西·夏勒梅
  • ტიმოთი შალამე
  • ティモシー・シャラメ
  • ティム
  • ティミー
  • Тимоти Шаламе

Timothée Chalamet

Biography

Timothée Hal Chalamet (born December 27, 1995) is an American actor.

He began his career appearing in the drama series Homeland in 2012. Two years later, he made his film debut in the comedy-drama Men, Women & Children and appeared in Christopher Nolan's science fiction film Interstellar. He came into attention in Luca Guadagnino's coming-of-age film Call Me by Your Name (2017). Alongside supporting roles in Greta Gerwig's films Lady Bird (2017) and Little Women (2019), he took on starring roles in Beautiful Boy (2018) and Dune (2021).

Known For

Interstellar
8.4%

Interstellar

Nov 5, 2014

Call Me by Your Name
8.2%

Call Me by Your Name

Sep 1, 2017

Dune
7.8%

Dune

Sep 15, 2021

Lady Bird
7.3%

Lady Bird

Sep 1, 2017

Don't Look Up
7.1%

Don't Look Up

Dec 7, 2021

Little Women
7.9%

Little Women

Dec 25, 2019

The King
7.2%

The King

Oct 11, 2019

The French Dispatch
7.1%

The French Dispatch

Oct 21, 2021

Beautiful Boy
7.6%

Beautiful Boy

Oct 12, 2018

Wonka
7.2%

Wonka

Dec 6, 2023

Hostiles
6.9%

Hostiles

Dec 22, 2017

A Rainy Day in New York
6.5%

A Rainy Day in New York

Jul 26, 2019

    • View by:
    • Media type:
    • Department:

Acting

A Complete Unknown as Robert Zimmerman / Bob Dylan
Find Me as Elio Perlman
Dune: Part Three as Paul Atreides / Usul / Muad'Dib
Blue Moon as Peter Morin
Hollywood Insider as Self
2024
Dune: Part Two as Paul Atreides / Usul / Muad'dib
2024
The Making of Dune as Self
2023
Wonka as Willy Wonka
2023
The Enigmatic Charlotte Rampling as Self (archive footage)
2022
Bones and All as Lee
2022
Entergalactic as Jimmy (voice)
2021
Don't Look Up as Yule
2021
A Man Named Scott as Self
2021
The French Dispatch as Zeffirelli
2021
Dune as Paul Atreides
2021
Polycephaly in D as (Archival Footage)
2020
We Are Who We Are as Passerby (uncredited)
2019
Little Women as Theodore 'Laurie' Laurence
2019
The King as Hal
2019
A Rainy Day in New York as Gatsby Welles
2018
Art of Style: Jean Cocteau as Narrator (voice)
2018
Beautiful Boy as Nicholas "Nic" Sheff
2018
Hot Summer Nights as Daniel Middleton
2017
Hostiles as Private Philippe DeJardin
2017
Great Performers: Horror Show as The Cannibal
2017
Call Me by Your Name as Elio Perlman
2017
Lady Bird as Kyle Sheible
2016
Miss Stevens as Billy Mitman
2016
The Adderall Diaries as Teenage Stephen Elliott
2015
Love the Coopers as Charlie Cooper
2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert as Self
2015
One & Two as Zac
2015
Close Up with The Hollywood Reporter as Self
2014
Variety Studio: Actors on Actors as Self
2014
Interstellar as Young Tom
2014
Worst Friends as Young Sam
2014
Spinners as Jace
2014
Men, Women & Children as Danny Vance
2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers as Self
2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon as Self
2012
Honest Trailers as Willy Wonka / Elio Perlman (archive footage)
2011
Homeland as Finn Walden
2009
Royal Pains as Luke
2009
Loving Leah as Young Jake Lever
2008
Clown as Clown Boy
2008
Butcher's Hill as Samuel
2007
The Graham Norton Show as Self
2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! as Self
1997
Leute heute as Self
1990
Law & Order as Eric Foley
1975
Saturday Night Live as Self - Host
1953
The Oscars as Self

Crew

2019
Awaiting Death as Thanks

Production

2022
Bones and All as Producer
Movies
TV Shows
People
Search