Cast 66
Sullivan Stapleton
Sgt. Damien Scott (40 episodes)
Philip Winchester
Sgt. Michael Stonebridge (40 episodes)
Michelle Lukes
Sgt. Julia Richmond (40 episodes)
Warren Brown
Sergeant Daniel “Mac” Macallister (30 episodes)
Daniel MacPherson
Sergeant Samuel Wyatt (30 episodes)
Alin Sumarwata
Lance Corporal Gracie Novin (30 episodes)
Jamie Bamber
Col. Alexander Coltrane (20 episodes)
Rhashan Stone
Major Oliver Sinclair (20 episodes)
Rhona Mitra
Maj. Rachel Dalton (20 episodes)
Liam Garrigan
Sgt. Liam Baxter (20 episodes)
Richard Armitage
John Porter (16 episodes)
Yasemin Kay Allen
Katrina Zarkova (13 episodes)
Jimi Mistry
Maj. Jamal Ashkani / Latif (10 episodes)
Amanda Mealing
Col. Eleanor Grant (10 episodes)
Eva Birthistle
Captain Kate Marshall (10 episodes)
Charles Dance
Conrad Knox (10 episodes)
Robson Green
Lt. Col. Philip Locke (10 episodes)
Vincent Regan
Karl Matlock (10 episodes)
Lyne Renee
Rebecca (10 episodes)
Michelle Yeoh
Mei Foster (10 episodes)
Stephanie Vogt
Christy Bryant (10 episodes)
Roxanne McKee
Captain Natalie Reynolds (10 episodes)
Varada Sethu
LCpl. Manisha Chetri / Chetri (10 episodes)
Thulasizwe Kubheka
Guard 1 (10 episodes)
Phil Dunster
LCpl. Will Jensen (8 episodes)
Orla Brady
Katie Dartmouth (6 episodes)
Colin Salmon
James Middleton (6 episodes)
Andrew Lincoln
Hugh Collinson (6 episodes)
Jodhi May
Layla Thompson (6 episodes)
Shelley Conn
Danni Prendiville (6 episodes)
Nicola Stephenson
Diane Porter (6 episodes)
Christian Antidormi
Finn (5 episodes)
Jane May Graves
Magdalena (2 episodes)Tatjana (2 episodes)
Alyy Khan
Major General Kohli (3 episodes)
Attila Árpa
Laszlo (2 episodes)
Alexis Peterman
Natalie (2 episodes)
Eamonn Walker
Walter Lutulu (2 episodes)
Peter O'Meara
Maj. Brian Donoghue (2 episodes)
Annabelle Wallis
Dana Van Rijn (2 episodes)
Brian Milligan
Teague (2 episodes)
Max Beesley
Ray McQueen (2 episodes)
Alexander Siddig
Zahir Sharq (2 episodes)
Faizal Hussein
Hassan Ahmed (2 episodes)
Mark Strepan
Josef Varga (2 episodes)
Rain Elwood
Katya (2 episodes)
Matthew Leitch
Kennedy (2 episodes)
Karen David
Barmaid (2 episodes)
Cal MacAninch
Major Chris Pemberton (1 episode)
Vithaya Pansringarm
Chanrok (1 episode)
Arthur Lee
Lee Dae Ho (1 episode)
Akira Koieyama
Akiyama (1 episode)
Catherine Walker
Mairead McKenna (1 episode)
Rhianne Barreto
Maya (1 episode)
Ky Discala
SOPHIA (1 episode)
Claire Cooper
Amy (1 episode)
Thira Chutikul
Thai SWAT (1 episode)
Nina Seničar
Elvanna (1 episode)
Maxim Baldry
Loric Demachi (1 episode)
Marina Fernández
Lawyer (1 episode)
Pallavi Sharda
Samira Shah (1 episode)
Florence Bensberg
Riley (1 episode)
Zsofia Tarjanyi
Libyan Woman (1 episode)
Jennifer Tanarez
Treena (1 episode)
Fanny Müller
Woman (1 episode)
Nicolene Botha
Waitress (1 episode)
Tom Nguyen
Squad Captain (1 episode)
Art 7
Zsuzsa Mihalek
Set Decoration (10 episodes)
Alexandra Harris
Art Department Assistant (1 episode)
Mark Walker
Set Decoration (1 episode)
Rob Harris
Production Design (1 episode)
Lisa Van Der Merwe
Art Department Coordinator (1 episode)
Jo Riddell
Art Direction (1 episode)
Laura Conway-Gordon
Art Direction (1 episode)
Camera 5
Blid Alsbirk
Still Photographer (1 episode)
Steve Lawes
Director of Photography (1 episode)
Harmon Cusack
Camera Operator (1 episode)
Sarel Pretorius
Steadicam Operator (1 episode)
Robert Fischer
Grip (1 episode)
Costume & Make-Up 8
Darion Hing
Costume Design (1 episode)
Amanda Ross-McDonald
Makeup Artist (1 episode)
Samantha Katzen
Makeup Artist (1 episode)
Emily 'Nan' Rakaku
Costume Design (1 episode)
Nadine Prigge
Makeup Designer (1 episode)
Fernanda Luz
Hair Setup (1 episode)
Linda Schmidt
Costume Design (1 episode)
Dolan Godfrey
Costume Design (1 episode)
Crew 17
Paul Biddiss
Military Consultant (20 episodes)
Antony Stone
Stunt Coordinator (1 episode)Special Effects Coordinator (1 episode)
Lance Peters
Armorer (1 episode)
Dennis Khazamula
Video Assist Operator (1 episode)
David Glasscoe
Property Master (1 episode)
Natalie Rogers
Post Production Supervisor (1 episode)
Felix Erskine
Additional Music (1 episode)
Ian Johnson
Unit Publicist (1 episode)
Morgan Pather
Transportation Coordinator (1 episode)
Jim Goddard
Visual Effects Editor (1 episode)
Nicki Mousley
Post Production Supervisor (1 episode)
Nicci Van Niekerk
Second Film Editor (1 episode)
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan
Special Effects (1 episode)
Graham Headicar
Visual Effects Editor (1 episode)
Olly Steele
Armorer (1 episode)
J.J. Le Roux
Sound Recordist (1 episode)
Karenjit Sahota
Second Film Editor (1 episode)
Directing 12
Daniel Percival
Director (7 episodes)
Bill Eagles
Director (6 episodes)
Paul Wilmshurst
Director (6 episodes)
M.J. Bassett
Director (6 episodes)
Julian Holmes
Director (4 episodes)
Stephen Woolfenden
Director (2 episodes)
Alex Holmes
Director (2 episodes)
Edward Hall
Director (1 episode)
Terry Fletcher
Script Supervisor (1 episode)
Justin van der Merwe
Assistant Director (1 episode)
David Tumahole
Assistant Director (1 episode)
Adam Friedlander
Assistant Director (1 episode)
Editing 3
Jason Krasucki
Editor (1 episode)
Adam Trotman
Additional Editing (1 episode)
Lighting 5
Andrew Maccallum
Best Boy Electric (1 episode)
Nick Rankin
Gaffer (1 episode)
Wellington Mchunu
Electrician (1 episode)
Mo Lesunyane
Electrician (1 episode)
Gareth Viner
Best Boy Electric (1 episode)
Production 19
Andy Harries
Producer (36 episodes)Executive Producer (1 episode)
Marigo Kehoe
Production Manager (1 episode)
Samantha Putter
Unit Production Manager (1 episode)
Claudine Sturdy
Line Producer (1 episode)
Maaria Irtizaali
Production Accountant (1 episode)
Christa Schamberger
Casting (1 episode)
Gail McQuillan
Production Coordinator (1 episode)
Lance Samuels
Executive Producer (1 episode)
Grace Wilson
Finance (1 episode)
Terry Fletcher
Production Accountant (1 episode)
Andrew Benson
Producer (1 episode)
Elaine Pyke
Executive Producer (1 episode)
Victor Jenkins
Casting Associate (1 episode)
Zoë Edwards
Production Manager (1 episode)
Melinda Stokes
Production Accountant (1 episode)
Jaco Espach
Location Manager (1 episode)
Camilla Wren
Production Coordinator (1 episode)
Sound 9
Stephen McLaughlin
Music Producer (40 episodes)
Stuart Hilliker
ADR & Dubbing (1 episode)
Scott Shields
Music (1 episode)
Andre Feldmann
Boom Operator (1 episode)
Jo Darling
ADR & Dubbing (1 episode)
Ilan Eshkeri
Music (1 episode)
Lee Walpole
Supervising Sound Editor (1 episode)
Christoph Bauschinger
Music Editor (1 episode)
Jessica Dannheisser
Orchestrator (1 episode)
Visual Effects 1
William Chetwynd
Visual Effects (1 episode)
Writing 15
Tony Saint
Writer (6 episodes)
Simon Burke
Writer (5 episodes)
Richard Zajdlic
Writer (5 episodes)
Frank Spotnitz
Writer (4 episodes)
James Dormer
Writer (4 episodes)
M.J. Bassett
Writer (3 episodes)
Tim Vaughan
Writer (3 episodes)
Jed Mercurio
Writer (3 episodes)
Simon Allen
Writer (2 episodes)
John Simpson
Writer (2 episodes)
Jack Lothian
Writer (2 episodes)
Paula Cuddy
Script Editor (1 episode)
Ben Newman
Writer (1 episode)
Robert Murphy
Writer (1 episode)
Alan Whiting
Writer (1 episode)